_____

Please submit all changes to the list to Rich Wallis at:
mailto:rwallis@microsoft.com
or to Glenn Rickards at:
mailto:boglegates@reocities.com

Bogle & Gates Alumni Directory

Sign Visitor Log View Visitor Log

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

- A -

 

Name/Address

Tel/Fax/Email

Marc Abrams
Attorney At Law
1753 N.W. Aspen Avenue
Portland, OR 97211

Tel (503) 227-2672
Fax (503) 227-2281
mailto:marc6138@worldnet.att.net

Randal B. Acker
President
Randal B. Acker, P.C.
Pacific Building
Suite 1031
520 SW Yamhill Street
Portland, OR 97204

Tel (503) 228-2495
Fax (503) 228-8442
mailto:acker@Teleport.com

Margaret Rae Adams
Microsoft Corporation
One Microsoft Way
Redmond, WA 98052-6399

Tel (425) 936-7554
Fax (425) 869-1327
mailto:margara@microsoft.com

Cheryl R.G. Adamson
Rettig, Osborne, Forgette,
O'Donnell, Iller & Adamson, LLP
6725 West Clearwater Avenue
Kennewick, WA 99336

Tel (509) 783-6154
Fax (509) 783-0858
mailto:rettlaw@ix.netcom.com

Sheena R. Aebig
Williams Kastner & Gibbs
Two Union Square
601 Union Street
Suite 4100
Seattle, WA 98101-2380

Tel (206) 628-6600
Fax (206) 628-6611
mailto:aebigsr@wkg.com

Ramsey Al-Salam
Seed and Berry
701 Fifth Avenue
Suite 6300
Seattle, WA 98104

Tel (206) 622-4900
Fax (206) 682-6031
mailto:ramseya@seed-berry.com

Richard Alcorn
Smith & Feola, P.C.
2800 North Central Avenue
Suite 1400
Phoenix, AZ 85004

Tel (602) 277-7473
Fax (602) 274-2129

Dina E. Alexander
Brobeck, Phleger & Harrison LLP
Spear Street Tower
One Market Street
San Francisco, CA 94105

Tel (415) 442-1331
Fax (415) 442-1010 mailto:dalexander@brobeck.com

Ellen Schreier Alexander
Dionne & Rorick
2550 First Interstate Center
999 Third Avenue
Seattle, WA 98104

Tel (206) 622-0203
Fax (206) 223-2003

George C. Allen
Attorney At Law
1201 Third Avenue
Suite 3100
Seattle, WA 98101-3079

Tel (206) 622-3410
Fax (206) 467-1823

Thaddas L. Alston
Alston, Courtnage, Proctor & Bassetti LLP
1000 Second Avenue
Suite 3900
Seattle, WA 98104

Tel (206) 623-7600
Fax (206) 623-1752
mailto:talsto@alcourt.com

Signe P. Andersen
State of Alaska
Attorney General's Office
1031 W. 4th Avenue
Suite 200
Anchorage, AK 99501

Tel (907) 269-5100
Fax (907) 276-3697
mailto:Signe_Andersen@law.state.ak.us

David B. Anderson
Anderson, Connell & Murphy
P.O. Box 1063
Bellingham, WA 98227-1063

Tel (360) 671-6711
Fax (360) 647-2943
mailto:boatlaw@boatlaw.com

Kimberley Anderson
Dorsey & Whitney LLP
1420 5th Avenue
Suite 3400
Seattle, WA 98101

 

Tel (206) 903-8800
Fax (206) 903-8820
mailto:anderson.kimberly@dorseylaw.com

Lars E. Anderson
Venable Baetjer & Howard
2010 Corporate Ridge
Suite 400
McLean, VA 22102

Tel (703) 760-1600
Fax (703) 821-8949
mailto:leanderson@venable.com

Peter M. Anderson
Preston Gates & Ellis LLP
Columbia Center
701 Fifth Avenue, Suite 5000
Seattle, WA 98104-7078

Tel (206) 623-7580

Vincent S. Antonacci
MCI Communications Corp.
8200 Greensboro Drive
McLean, VA 221026

Tel (703) 902-6019

William N. Appel
Appel & Glueck, P.C.
Seattle Tower
1218 Third Avenue
Suite 2500
Seattle, WA 98101

Tel (206) 625-0650
Fax (206) 625-1807

E. McDuff Archibald
1426 Alaskan Way, Suite 301
Seattle, WA 98101

Tel (206) 903-8355
Fax (206) 903-8358
mailto:emarch@aol.com

The Hon. Rex Armstrong
State of Oregon Court of Appeals
300 Justice Building
Salem, OR 97310

Tel (503) 986-5664

Dominic Asante
Counsel, Wildlife Regulatory Affairs
Phillip Morris Management Corp.
120 Park Avenue
New York, NY 10017

Tel (212) 878-2250
Fax (212) 907-5805

Les Aucoin
Aucoin & Associates, LLC
3941 S.W. Mt. Adams Dr.
Portland, OR 97201

Tel (503) 916-8223

B

Back to Top

Name/Address

Tel/Fax/Email

Julie Babcock
Vice President, Documentation
Republic Financial Corporation
3300 S. Parker Road
Aurora, CO 80014-3518

Tel (303) 751-3501
Fax (303) 751-4777
mailto:julieb@republic-financial.com

Forrest N.A. Bacci
Attorney At Law
1001 S.W. Fifth Avenue
Suite 1660
Portland, OR 97204

Tel (503) 224-2831
Fax (503) 226-7982
mailto:fnabacci@easystreet.com

Don Paul Badgley
Badgley & Mullins Law Group
5100 Washington Mutual Tower
1201 Third Avenue
Seattle, WA 98101

Tel (206) 621-6566
Fax (206) 621-9686
mailto:donbadgley@msn.com

Lynn Bahrych (formerly Squires)
Helsell, Fetterman, Martin, Todd
& Hokanson
1325 Fourth Avenue
Suite 1500
Seattle, WA 98101

Tel (206) 292-1144
Fax (360) 468-3196

Patricia K. Bailie
Russell, Tesche, Wagg, Cooper
& Gabbert
510 L Street
Suite 300
Anchorage, AK 99501-1952

Tel (907) 258-1747
Fax (907) 258-5546
mailto:rtw1@sprynet.com

Alison A. Balen
1576 Emma Way
Fairbanks, AK 99709

Tel (907) 474-4888
Fax (907) 456-4999
mailto:abalen@polarnet.com

Patrick H. Ballew
Stratton, Ballew P.L.L.C.
105 South Third Street
Yakima, WA 98901

Tel (509) 453-1319
Fax (509) 453-4704
mailto:pballew@strattonballew.com

Julie Barbo
1200 Western Avenue, #1518
Seattle, WA 98101

Tel (206) 621-1908
Fax (206) 621-3961
mailto:jbarbo@aol.com

Clemens H. Barnes
Lane Powell Spears Lubersky
1420 Fifth Avenue, #4100
Seattle, WA 98101-2338

Tel (206) 223-2550
Fax (206) 223-7107
mailto:barnesc@lanepowell.com

Brendan J. Barnicle
Chief Financial Officer
MyLackey.com
1520 Bellevue Avenue
Seattle, WA 98122

Tel (206) 320-7669
Fax (206) 320-7663
mailto:brendan@mylackey.com

Christopher J. Barry
Dorsey & Whitney LLP
1420 5th Avenue
Suite 400
Seattle, WA 98101

Tel (206) 903-8800
Fax (206) 903-8820
mailto:barry.chris@dorseylaw.com

Gregg D. Barton
Perkins Coie LLP
1201 Third Avenue
Suite 4800
Seattle, WA 98101-3099

Tel (206) 264-6358
Fax (206) 583-8500
mailto:bartg@perkinscoie.com

Cheryl A. Bateman
State of Washington
Assistant Attorney General
2722 Colby Avenue
Suite 200
Everett, WA 98201

Tel (425) 339-1760
Fax (425) 339-5089

David A. Bateman

Preston Gates & Ellis LLP

Columbia Center

701 Fifth Avenue, Suite 5000

Seattle, WA 98104-7078

Tel (206) 623-7580

Heidi S. Bateman
Miller Bateman LLP
1426 Alaskan Way, Suite 301
Seattle, WA 98101

Tel (206) 903-0300
Fax (206) 903-8079
mailto:hbateman@millerbateman.com

Don Bauermeister
921 W. 6th Avenue, #200
Anchorage, AK 99501

Tel (907) 277-6005

Edmund O. Belsheim, Jr.
Penwest Pharmaceuticals
2981 Route 22
Patterson, NY 12563

Tel (914) 878-3414
Fax (914) 878-3484

Julie Benezet
Director, Global Facilities
Amazon.com
1516 Second Avenue
Seattle, WA 98101

Tel (206) 834-7154
Fax (206) 694-2004
mailto:julie@amazon.com

Scott D. Benner
Heller, Ehrman, White & McAuliffe
50 Raffles Place
17-04 Shell Tower
Singapore 0104
SINGAPORE

Tel 011 65-538-1756
Fax 011 65-538-1537
mailto:sbenner@hewm.com

Robert G. Bergquist
Graham & Dunn
1420 Fifth Avenue, 33rd Floor
Seattle, WA 98101-2390

Tel (206) 624-8300
Fax (206) 340-9599
mailto:rbergquist@grahamdunn.com

Stephen A. Bernheim
512 Bell Street
Edmonds, WA 98020

Tel (425) 712-8318
Fax (425) 712-8418
mailto:bernheim@compuserve.com

Richard A. Bersin
Law Office of Richard A. Bersin
999 Third Avenue
Suite 3700
Seattle, WA 98104

Tel (206) 343-2006
Fax (206) 625-1052
mailto:bersin@seanet.com

Edward C. Biele
5300 N.E. 85th Street
Seattle, WA 98115

Tel (206) 524-4668
mailto:seadevil@seanet.com

Everett H. Billingslea
General Counsel
State of Washington
Office of the Governor
Legislative Building
P. O. Box 40002
Olympia, WA 98504

Tel (360) 753-6780
Fax (360) 753-4110
mailto:everett.billingslea@gov.wa.gov

David H. Bjornson
Bjornson Law Offices, P.C.
210 North Higgins Ave.
Suite 234
Missoula, MT 59802-4443

Tel (406) 721-8896
Fax (406) 721-4211
mailto:bjorlaw@aol.com

Robert J. Blackwell
Sher & Blackwell
1850 M Street, NW
Suite 900
Washington, DC 20036

Tel (202) 463-2502
Fax (202) 463-4950

Robert H. Blais
Gores & Blais
1420 Fifth Avenue
Suite 2600
Seattle, WA 98101-2314

Tel (206) 628-2828
Fax (206) 223-1163
mailto:rblais@goresblais.com

Frank L. Bliss
Cooper & Stebbins
1721 E. Southlake Blvd.
Suite 100
Southlake, TX 76092

Tel (817) 329-8400
Fax (817) 251-8717
mailto:flbliss@ibm.net

Bruce Blume
President
Bruce Blume & Company
2825 Eastlake Avenue East
Suite 115
Seattle, WA 98102-3062

Tel (206) 324-1800
Fax (206) 324-6150

Howard S. Booth
Executive Director
Pillsbury Madison & Sutro
235 Montgomery Street
San Francisco, CA 94115

Tel (415) 983-6181
Fax (415) 983-1200
mailto:booth_hs@pillsburylaw.com

Timothy K. Borchers
Susman Godfrey, L.L.P.
1201 Third Avenue
Suite 3090
Seattle, WA 98101

Tel (206) 516-3880
Fax (206) 516-3883
mailto:tborchers@susmangodfrey.com

Karen Boxx
Keller Rohrback
1201 Third Avenue
Suite 3200
Seattle, WA 98101-3052

Tel (206) 623-1900
Fax (206) 623-3384
mailto:kboxx@kellerrohrback.com

Susan E. Boyle
4214 East Newton Street
Seattle, WA 98112

Tel (206) 323-3413

Linda K. Bracken
Corporate Counsel
GE Capital Business Asset Funding Corp.
10900 N.E. 4th Street
Suite 500
Bellevue, WA 98004

Tel (425) 451-0090
Fax (425) 646-2753
mailto:linda.bracken@gecapital.com

Paul E. Brain
315 Second Ave. South
Third Floor
Seattle, WA 98104

Tel (206) 623-2694

Gregg B. Brelsford
733 West 4th Avenue
Suite 697
Anchorage, AK 99501

Tel (907) 258-1601

Janet M. Briggs
Martin, Bischoff, Templeton, Langslet
& Hoffman
900 Pioneer Tower
888 S.W. Fifth Avenue
Portland, OR 97204

Tel (503) 224-3113
Fax (503) 224-9471
mailto:martbisch@aol.com

J. Kenneth Brody
1331 S.W. Broadway, 1st Floor
Portland, OR 97201

Tel (503) 241-1194
Fax (503) 241-1194

Helene M. Antel Brooks
HC027516
Palmer, AK 99645

Tel (907) 745-3394

Paul K. Brooks
Barnes & Thornburg
1401 Eye Street, N.W.
Suite 500
Washington, D.C. 20005

Tel (202) 289-1313
Fax (202) 289-1330
mailto:pbrooks@btlaw.com

James C. Brown
James C. Brown & Associates, P.C.
P. O. Box 31
Marylhurst, OR 97036

Tel (503) 557-2245
Fax (503)557-0377
mailto:jcbrownpc@msn.com

Lora L. Brown
Stokes Lawrence, P.S.
800 Fifth Avenue
Suite 4000
Seattle, WA 98104-3179

Tel (206) 626-6000
Fax (206) 464-1496
mailto:lora.brown@stokeslaw.com

Lynn Brown-Ellis
2328 Franklin Avenue East
Seattle, WA 98102

Tel (206) 328-7814

Michael J. Brown
Dorsey & Whitney LLP
1420 5th Avenue
Suite 400
Seattle, WA 98101

 

Tel (206) 903-8800
Fax (206) 903-8820
mailto:brown.michael@dorseylaw.com

Norman J. Bruns
Garvey Schubert & Barer
1191 Second Avenue, 18th Floor
Seattle, WA 98101

Tel (206) 464-3939
Fax (206) 464-0125
mailto:nbruns@gsblaw.com

Robert C. Bundy
U.S. Department of Justice
Office of U.S. Atty, District of AK
Anchorage Office
Federal Bldg., U.S. Courthouse
222 West 7th Avenue
#9, Room 253
Anchorage, AK 99513-7567

Tel (907) 271-5071
Fax (907) 271-3224

Janie M. Burcart
Deputy District Attorney
Clackamas County
807 Main Street, Rm. 7
Oregon City, OR 97045

Tel (503) 655-8431

Edmond Burke
4003 Heritage Way
Missoula, MT 59802

Tel (406) 542-2720

Jonathan J. Burke
Hall, Farley, Oberrecht & Blanton, P.A.
Key Financial Center
702 West Idaho Street
Suite 700
P.O. Box 1271
Boise, ID 83701-1271

Tel (208) 336-0404
Fax (208) 395-8585
mailto:jjb@hallfarley.com

Diane M. Butler
Lane Powell Spears Lubersky
1420 Fifth Avenue, #4100
Seattle, WA 98101-2338

Tel (206) 223-7715
Fax (206) 223-7107
mailto:butlerd@lanepowell.com

Michael M. Butterworth
Terriberry Carroll & Yancey
3100 Energy Centre
1100 Poydras Street
New Orleans, LA 70163-3100

Tel (504) 523-6451
Fax (504) 524-3257
mailto:mmbutterworth@terriberry.com

Peter D. Byrnes
Byrnes & Keller
1000 Second Avenue
Suite 3800
Seattle, WA 98104

Tel (206) 622-2000
Fax (206) 622-2522
mailto:byrneskeller@seanet.com

C

Back to Top

Name/Address

Tel/Fax/Email

Bruce H. Cahn
Ball Janik LLP
One Main Place
101 SW Main Street
Suite 1100
Portland, OR 97204

Tel (503) 228-2525
Fax (503) 295-1058
mailto:bcahn@bjllp.com

Hana Callaghan
Congressional Aide for
Congressman Tom Campbell
910 Campisi Way
Suite 1C
Campbell, CA 95008

Tel (408) 371-7337
Fax (408) 371-7925
mailto:Hana.Callaghan@mail.house.gov

David L. Canary
Garvey, Schubert & Barer
121 S.W. Morrison Street
11th Floor
Portland, OR 97204-3141

Tel (503) 228-3939
Fax (503) 226-0262
mailto:dcanary@gsblaw.com

Mark C. Carlson
Westminster Chapel
13646 N.E. 24th Street
Bellevue, WA 98005

Tel (425) 747-1461 x 104
Fax (425) 643-7365
mailto:markmelinda@prodigy.net

Mark S. Carlson
Rohde Carlson LLP
1000 Second Avenue
Suite 3100
Seattle, WA 98104-1084

Tel (206) 386-7353
Fax (206) 233-0119
mailto:mcarlson@rohdecarlson.com

Timothy M. Cary
Timothy M. Cary & Associates
970 Camerado Dr.
Suite 202
Cameron Park, CA 95682

Tel (530) 672-7601
Fax (530) 672-7607
mailto:carylaw@jps.net

Michael E. Cavanaugh
1420 Fifth Ave., 22nd Floor
Seattle, WA 98101

Tel (206) 200-1935
Fax (206) 224-2880
mailto:CavArbiter@aol.com

Matthew A. Chambers
Debevoise & Plimpton
555 13th Street N.W.
Washington, DC 20004

Tel (202) 383-8000
Fax (202) 383-9207
mailto:machambers@debevoise.com

Judith K. Bellamy Chan
Bachweg 24
CH-6315 Oberaegeri
SWITZERLAND

Tel 011-41-41-750-58-38

Patricia H. Char

Garvey Schubert & Barer

1191 2nd Ave., Ste 1800

Seattle, WA 98101

Tel (206) 464-3939

Fax (206) 464-0125

William G. Clark
Clark & Wolf, P.S.
1000 Second Ave. #3620
Seattle, WA 98104

Tel (206) 467-8390
Fax (206) 382-1105
mailto:clarkandwolf@msn.com

Richard M. (Dick) Clinton
Dorsey & Whitney LLP
1420 5th Avenue
Suite 400
Seattle, WA 98101

Tel (206) 903-8800
Fax (206) 903-8820
mailto:clinton.richard@dorseylaw.com

Fred J. Coccodrilli
Ater Wynne Hewitt Dodson
& Skerritt, LLP
222 S.W. Columbia
Suite 1800
Portland, OR 97201-6618

Tel (503) 226-8443
Fax (503) 226-0079
mailto:fjc@aterwynne.com

Keith C. Cochran
Graham & Dunn
1420 Fifth Avenue, 33rd Floor
Seattle, WA 98101-2390

Tel (206) 624-8300
Fax (206) 340-9599
mailto:kcochran@grahamdunn.com

Elizabeth A. Conklyn
30 West Patrick Street
Suite 410
Frederick, MD 21701

Tel (240) 620-1190

George Constable
7930 S.E. 70th
Mercer Island, WA 98040

Tel (206) 623-8088

Brigid Conybeare Britton
Dorsey & Whitney LLP
1420 5th Avenue
Suite 400
Seattle, WA 98101

Tel (206) 903-8800
Fax (206) 903-8820
mailto:britton.brigid@dorseylaw.com 

Gerald T. Costello
Deputy Prosecuting Attorney
Pierce County
Office of the Prosecuting Attorney
Criminal Felony Division
930 Tacoma Avenue South
Room 946
Tacoma, WA 98402-2171

Tel (253) 798-6618
Fax (253) 798-6636
mailto:gcostel@co.pierce.wa.us

Elizabeth A. Costigan
[See Elizabeth Costigan Fischelis]

David H. Couch, Esq.
General Counsel
Cascade Wood Products, Inc.
P.O. Box 2660
White City, OR 97503

Tel (541) 826-2911

Hon. John C. Coughenour
Chief Judge
United States District Court
Western District of Washington
609 U.S. Courthouse
1010 Fifth Avenue
Seattle, WA 98104

Tel (206) 553-4424

Michael S. Courtnage
Alston, Courtnage, Proctor & Bassetti LLP
1000 Second Avenue
Suite 3900
Seattle, WA 98104

Tel (206) 623-7600
Fax (206) 623-1752
mailto:mcourt@alcourt.com

Jack W. Coyne
Contract Administrator
Space Imaging
12076 Grant St.
Thornton, CO 80241

Tel (303) 254-2000
Fax (303) 254-2218
mailto:jcoyne@spaceimaging.com

Timothy W. Cranton
Microsoft Corporation
One Microsoft Way
Redmond, WA 98052-6399

Tel (425) 882-8080

Sandra R. Cribbs
Attorney at Law
1845 Richmond Beach Road
Shoreline, WA 98177

Tel (206) 542-7431

Ralph E. Cromwell, Jr.
Byrnes & Keller
1000 Second Avenue
38th Floor
Seattle, WA 98104

Tel (206) 622-2000
Fax (206) 622-2522
mailto:byrneskeller@seanet.com

Patrick W. Crumb
Corr Cronin LLP
1001 Fourth Avenue
Suite 3700
Seattle, WA 98154-1127

Tel: (206) 621-1535
Tel: (206) 625-8600
Fax (206) 625-0900
mailto:pcrumb@corrcronin.com

D

Back to Top

J. Land Crowder
Preston Gates & Ellis LLP
Columbia Center
701 Fifth Avenue, Suite 5000
Seattle, WA 98104-7078

Tel (206) 623-7580

Name/Address

Tel/Fax/Email

Cathryn V. Dammel
Sebris Busto, P.S.
Plaza Center
10900 N.E. 8th Street
Suite 1500
Bellevue, WA 98004

Tel (425) 450-3380
Fax (425) 453-9005
mailto:cdammel@sebrisbusto.com

Douglas A. Davis
1210 N.E. 69th Street
Seattle, WA 98115

Tel (206) 523-6635
mailto:suplice@seanet.com

Marcia Davis
Legal Department
BP Exploration (Alaska) Inc.
P.O. Box 196612
900 East Benson Blvd.
Anchorage, AK 99519-6612

Tel (907) 564-5018
Fax (907) 564-4031
mailto:davismr@bp.com

Richard A. Davis, III
Chmelik & Associates
1500 Railroad Avenue
Bellingham, WA 98225

Tel (360) 671-1796
Fax (360) 671-3781
mailto:rich@chmelik.com

Rebecca Dean

Preston Gates & Ellis LLP

Columbia Center

701 Fifth Avenue, Suite 5000

Seattle, WA 98104-7078

Tel (206) 623-7580

Keith W. Dearborn
2183 Sunset Avenue SW
Seattle, WA 98116

Tel (206) 923-0812
Fax (206) 923-0814
mailto:dearborn@halcyon.com

Jim Deason
Cable Huston Benedict Haagensen
& Lloyd
1001 S.W. Fifth Avenue
Suite 2000
Portland, OR 97204

Tel (503) 224-3092
Fax (503) 224-3176
mailto:jdeason@chbh.com

Elizabeth O. Dennis
226 Euclid Avenue
Seattle, WA 98122

Tel (206) 726-1744

Jeanne Henderson Dickey
Legal Department
BP Exploration (Alaska) Inc.
P.O. Box 196612
900 East Benson Blvd.
Anchorage, AK 99519-6612

Tel (907) 564-4053
Fax (907) 564-4031
mailto:dickeyjh@bp.com

Diana L. Dietrich
Baker & Botts
1299 Pennsylvania Avenue N.W.
Washington, D.C. 20004

Tel (202) 639-7726
Fax (202) 639-7890
mailto:diana-dietrich@bakerbotts.com

Franklin G. Dinces
4607 Saddleback Drive, N.W.
Gig Harbor, WA 98332

Tel (206) 713-1287
Fax (253) 858-1571
mailto:fgdinces@ptinet.net

Jeanette DiScala
Woods Creek Consulting Co.
720 Market Street, Suite F
Kirkland, WA 98003

Tel (425) 227-4942
Fax (425) 827-6723
mailto:jdiscala@worldnet.att.net

Robert Gray Dodge
Foreman, Arch, Dodge,Volyn
& Zimmerman
701 North Chelan Street
Wenatchee, WA 98807

Tel (509) 662-9602
Fax (509) 662-9606
mailto:fadvps@nwi.net

Andrew K. Dolan
5800 Columbia Center
701 Fifth Avenue
Seattle, WA 98104-7096

Tel (206) 623-9803
Fax (206) 624-2045

John A. Douglas
888 16th Street, N.W.
Washington, DC 20006

Tel (202) 835-8214
Fax (202) 835-1909
mailto:jadoug@netcom.com

Kathleen Doyle
Vice President and General Counsel
America West Airlines
4000 E. Sky Harbor Blvd.
Phoenix, AZ 85034

Tel (602) 693-5805
Fax (602) 693-5932

Sheri A. Doyle
Pacific Northwest Journeys
6036 - 41st Avenue S.W.
Seattle, WA 98136

Tel (206) 935-9730
Fax (206) 935-1091
mailto:sheri@pnwjourneys.com

Lynn Du Bey

Preston Gates & Ellis LLP

Columbia Center

701 Fifth Avenue, Suite 5000

Seattle, WA 98104-7078

Tel (206) 623-7580

Kirk A. Dublin
Preston Gates & Ellis
Columbia Center
701 Fifth Avenue
Suite 5000
Seattle, WA 98104-7078

Tel (206) 623-7580
Fax (206) 623-7022
mailto:kdublin@prestongates.com

Bruce F. Duff
Cornerstone Advisors, Inc.
777-108th Avenue N.E.
Suite 2000
Bellevue, WA 98004

Tel (425) 455-8184
Fax (425) 646-7601
mailto:bruce@cstone-adv.com

Michael W. Dundy
Vice President and General Counsel
Nabors Industries
515 West Greens Road
Houston, TX 77067-4525

Tel (281) 874-0035
Fax (281) 775-8431

James Dunn
Martin, Bischoff, Templeton, Langslet
& Hoffman
900 Pioneer Tower
888 S.W. Fifth Avenue
Portland, OR 97204

Tel (503) 224-3113
Fax (503) 224-9471
mailto:martbisch@aol.com

Robert B. Dunn
820 Fourth Avenue
Seattle, WA 98104

Tel (206) 296-6848
Fax (206) 296-6863

Brian W. Durrell
Brian W. Durrell, P.C.
1400 West Benson Boulevard
Suite 370
Anchorage, AK 99503

Tel (907) 258-3225
Fax (907) 258-3229
mailto:bdurrell@durrell.com

James D. Dwyer
President and Chief Operating Officer
Sound Floor Coverings, Inc.
18375 Olympic Avenue South
Seattle, WA 98188

Tel (206) 575-1181
Fax (206) 575-3377
mailto:jim_dwyer@soundfloor.com

E

Back to Top

Name/Address

Tel/Fax/Email

Jonathan A. Eddy
Graham & James/Riddell Williams
1001 Fourth Avenue
Suite 4500
Seattle, WA 98154

Tel (206) 624-3600
Fax (206) 389-1708
mailto:jeddy@gj.com

Roger Edwards
P. O. Box 9224
Palo Alto, CA 94309

 

Lewis Taylor Egan
Regional Counsel
NASD Regulation, Inc.
Two Union Square
601 Union Street
Suite 1616
Seattle, WA 98101-2327

Tel (206) 624-0790
Fax (206) 623-2518
mailto:eganl@nasd.com

Karl J. Ege
General Counsel, Secretary
and Director
Frank Russell Company
909 A Street
Tacoma, WA 98402

Tel (253) 591-3473
Fax (253) 596-3284
mailto:kege@russell.com

J. Michael Emerson
Director of Asia Pacific Contracts
The Boeing Company
P.O. Box 3707
M/S 76-05
Seattle, WA 98124-2207

Tel (425) 237-4560
Fax (425) 237-1706
mailto:john.m.emerson@boeing.com

Judith A. Endejan
Williams Kastner & Gibbs
601 Union Street, #4100
Seattle, WA 98101-3926

Tel (206) 628-6600
Fax (206) 628-6611
mailto:endejaja@wkg.com

Michael J. Erickson
The Summit Group
1505 Westlake Avenue North
Suite 300
Seattle, WA 98109

Tel (206) 281-9881
Fax (206) 676-7025
mailto:mike@summitlaw.com

Back to Top

F

Back to Top

Name/Address

Tel/Fax/Email

James C. Falconer
The Falconer Companies
999 Third Avenue
Suite 4242
Seattle, WA 98104-4082

Tel (206) 464-4242
Fax (206) 464-1718

David J. Farrell, Jr.
Connors & Farrell
Routes 28 and 137
P.O. Box 186
South Chatham
Cape Cod, MA 02659-0186

Tel (508) 432-2121
Fax (508) 432-2334
mailto:sealaw@capecod.net

John J. Fausti
The Law Offices of John J. Fausti
1534 - 16th, N.W.
Suite 200
Washington, D.C. 20036

Tel (202) 387-2615
Fax (202) 387-2620
mailto:jfausti@worldnet.att.net

Kevin Fay
Microsoft Corporation
One Microsoft Way
Redmond, WA 98052

Tel (425) 703-9176
Fax (425) 936-7329
mailto:kevinfay@microsoft.com

Hon. Paul M. Feinsod
State of Washington
Industrial Appeals Judge
83 South King Street
Seattle, WA 98104-2848

Tel (206) 464-6550
Fax (206) 587-5059

Elizabeth Filipow
Johnson Lawhead Buth & Pope, PC
Suite 940, 8900 Keystone Crossing
Indianapolis, IN 46240-4633

Tel (317) 848-5808
Fax (317) 574-3429

Elizabeth Costigan Fischelis
Fundacion Cultural Quipus
Casilla 1696
La Paz, Bolivia

Tel: 011 591 2 770624
mailto:lizandbillf@yahoo.com

Diane G. Fitz-Gerald
1520 15th E., #46
Seattle, WA 98112-2834

Tel (206) 323-2413
mailto:fitzdg@serv.net

Eve M. Fitzsimmons
Koler, Rosen & Fitzsimmons, P.S.
The Broderick Building
Penthouse Suite 760
615 Second Avenue
Seattle, WA 98104-2203

Tel (206) 621-6440
Fax (206) 587-0226
mailto:efitzsim@altaconsulting.com

Mark A. Fleischauer
General Counsel
Vice President of Commercial
and Environmental Operations
BF Goodrich Kalama , Inc.
1296 Third Street N.W.
Kalama, WA 98625-9799

Tel (360) 673-2550
Fax (360) 673-3564
mailto:markf@kci-freedom.com

J. Clifton Fleming, Jr.
Associate Dean and Ernest L.
Wilkinson Professor of Law
J. Reuben Clark Law School
Brigham Young University
P.O. Box 28000
Provo, UT 84602-8000

Tel (801) 378-2485
Fax (801) 378-5893
mailto:flemingc@lawgate.byu.edu

Richard H. Foley, Jr.
Foley & Foley
800 East Dimond Boulevard
Suite 3-550
Dimond Center Professional Tower
Anchorage, AK 99515-2045

Tel (907) 522-2272
Fax (907) 522-6893

Robert Foley
Marks, Holmes, Foley & Morales P.S.
1001 Fourth Avenue #3130
Seattle, WA 98154

Tel (206) 621-9480
Fax: (206) 621-9478

Karl F. Forsgaard
Vice President of Legal Affairs,
Corporate Counsel and Secretary
Optiva Corporation
13222 S.E. 30th Street
Bellevue, WA 98005

Tel (425) 401-2307
Fax (425) 401-4825
mailto:karl@optiva.com

David R. Frankel
The Law Office of David R. Frankel
4115 University Way N.E.
Suite 108
Seattle, WA 98105

Tel (206) 632-2977

Bradley B. Furber
Van Valkenberg Furber Law
Group P.L.L.C.
1325 Fourth Ave.
Suite 1200
Seattle, WA 98101-2509

Tel (206) 464-0489
Fax (206) 464-2857
mailto:brad@vvflg.com

Back to Top

G

Back to Top

Name/Address

Tel/Fax/Email

H. Graham Gaiser
14620 N.E. 13th Place
Bellevue, WA 98007

Tel (425) 746-4162

Moses Garcia
City of Seattle - Law Dept.
710 Second Avenue
Suite 1414
Seattle, WA 98104-1700

Tel (206) 684-7732
Fax (206) 684-4648

Kevin R. Garden
Saltman & Stevens, P.C.
1801 K Street
Mezzanine Level
Suite 110
Washington, DC 20006-1301

Tel (202) 452-2140
Fax (202) 775-8217
mailto:kgarden@saltmanandstevens.com

Andrew J. Garger
Vice President, Legal
Water Quality Insurance Syndicate
14 Wall Street
Suite 812
New York, NY 10005-0812

Tel (212) 292-8700
Fax (212) 292-8716
mailto:agarger@optonline.net

LaVeeda Garlington-Mathews
Mathews Garlington-Mathews
& Chesnin
219 South Washington
Seattle, WA 98104-2633

Tel (206) 621-7557
Fax (206) 621-9494

Gabe B. Gartner
Dorsey & Whitney LLP
1420 5th Avenue
Suite 3400
Seattle, WA 98101

Tel (206) 903-8800
Fax (206) 903-8820
mailto:gartner.gabe@dorseylaw.com 

Anthony J. Gaspich
Gaspich & Williams PLLC
2601 Elliott Avenue, Suite 4157
Seattle, WA 98121-1326

Tel (206) 956-4204
Fax (206) 956-4214

Mary L. Gaudio
Mary L. Gaudio, Inc., P.S.
190 Great Western Bldg.
11201 SE 8th Street
Bellevue, WA 98004

Tel (425) 454-7359
Fax (425) 462-4050

Kimberly K. Geariety
Owens & Turner, P.C.
1500 West 33rd
Suite 200
Anchorage, AK 99503-3502

Tel (907) 276-3963
Fax (907) 277-3695
mailto:kkg@owensturner.com

Scott L. Gelband
Perkins Coie
1201 Third Ave., 40th Floor
Seattle, WA 98101-3099

Tel (206) 583-8888
Fax (206) 583-8500
mailto:gelbs@perkinscoie.com

Raymond V. Gessel
Raymond V. Gessel, P.S.
1048 West James
Suite 102
Kent, WA 98032

Tel (253) 856-2745
Fax (253) 856-2734
mailto:raymondvg@aol.com

Janet C. Gething
AT&T Wireless Services, Inc.
Legal and External Affairs
5000 Carillon Point
Kirkland, WA 98033-7397

Tel (425) 803-8913
Fax (425) 803-3525
mailto:janet.gething@attws.com

David Gibson
Regent Assisted Living, Inc.
121 SW Morrison
Suite 1000
Portland, OR 97204

Tel (503) 227-4000
Fax (503) 274-4685
mailto:drgibson@rgnt.com

Felicia Gittleman
MacDonald, Hoague & Bayless
Hogue Building
705 Second Avenue
Suite 1500
Seattle, WA 98104-1745

Tel (206) 622-1604
Fax (206) 343-3961
mailto:feliciag@mhb.com

Sharon J. Glover
LeClair Ryan, PC
707 East Main Street
11th Floor
Richmond, Virginia 23219

Tel (804) 783-2003
Fax (804) 783-2294
mailto:sglover@leclairryan.com

Wendy S. Goffe
Graham & Dunn PC
U.S. Bank Centre
1420 Fifth Avenue
33rd Floor
Seattle, WA 98101-2390

Tel (206) 340-9633
Fax (206) 340-9599
mailto:wgoffe@grahamdunn.com

Brian C. Golob
Senior Staff Counsel
Frank Russell Company
909 A Street
Tacoma, WA 98402

Tel (253) 572-9500
Fax (253) 596-3284
mailto:bgolob@russell.com

Gail Gordon
Foster Pepper & Shefelman
1111 Third Avenue
Suite 3400
Seattle, WA 98101-3299

Tel (206) 447-4400
Fax (206) 749-1945
mailto:gordg@foster.com

Nancy J. Gordon
Senior Labor Counsel
United Airlines
World Headquarters
1200 E. Algonquin Road
Elk Grove Township, IL 60007

Tel (847) 700-6025
Fax (847) 700-4683
mailto:nancy.gordon@ual.com

Thomas C. Gores
Gores & Blais
1420 Fifth Avenue
Suite 2600
Seattle, WA 98101-2314

Tel (206) 628-2828
Fax (206) 223-1163
mailto:tgores@goresblais.com

Lynne E. Graybeal
Foster Pepper & Shefelman
1111 Third Avenue
Suite 3400
Seattle, WA 98101

Tel (206) 447-4400
Fax (206) 749-1948
mailto:grayl@foster.com

Robert C. Grayson
Gordon, Thomas, Honeywell,
Malanca, Peterson & Daheim
One Union Square
600 University Street
Suite 2101
Seattle, WA 98101

Tel (206) 447-9505
Fax (206) 676-7575
mailto:grayr@gth-law.com

Marlow Green
Cooley Godward LLP
5200 Carillon Point
Kirkland, WA 98033-7356

Tel (425) 893-7700
Fax: (425) 893-7777
mailto:mgreen@cooley.com

Marcia J.M. Greenberg
Vice President, Human Resources
Esterline Technologies Corporation
10800 N.E. 8th Street
Suite 600
Bellevue, WA 98004

Tel (425) 453-9400
Fax (425)519-1895
mailto:mgreenberg@esterline.com

Robert ("Chip") Greening
Robert Greening Consulting
5237 S.W. Burton Drive
Portland, OR 97221

Tel (503) 228-1199
Fax (503) 228-0099
mailto:chip.greening@europa.com

George E. Greer
Heller, Ehrman, White & McAuliffe
Columbia Center
701 Fifth Avenue
Suite 6100
Seattle, WA 98104-7098

Tel (206) 447-0900
Fax (206) 447-0849
mailto:ggreer@hewm.com

Peter W. Gruman
Vice President and General Counsel
Clarus Technologies Corp.
2015 Alpine Way
Suite A
Bellingham, WA 98226

Tel (360) 671-1514
Fax (360) 647-3882

Arthur G. Grunke
2336 West Viewmont Way West
Seattle, WA 98199

Tel (206) 282-4041

Thomas G. P. Guilbert
2370 S.W. Montgomery Drive
Portland, OR 97201

Tel (503) 228-0811
Fax (503) 228-0811
mailto:ethical@ibm.net

Dwight L. Guy
P.O. Box 134
Freeland, WA 98249-0134

Tel (360) 331-1311

Ann M. Gygi
Hillis, Clark, Martin & Peterson, P.S.
Galland Building
1221 Second Avenue
Suite 500
Seattle, WA 98101-2925

Tel (206) 623-1745
Fax (206) 623-7789
mailto:amg@hcmp.com

Back to Top

H

Back to Top

Name/Address

Tel/Fax/Email

Richard R. Hack, Jr.
Lasher, Holzapfel, Sperry
& Ebberson
2600 Two Union Square
601 Union Street
Seattle, WA 98101-4000

Tel (206) 624-1230
Fax (206) 340-2563
mailto:hack@lasher.com

Erika L. Hadlock
State of Oregon
Bureau of Labor and Industries
800 NE Oregon, #32
Portland, OR 97232

Tel (503) 731-4467

Sarah Hall
Kroschel, Gibson, Kinerk,
Reeve, LLP
110 - 110th Avenue N.E.
Suite 607
Bellevue, WA 98004

Tel (425) 462-9584
Fax (206) 625-6517
mailto:kroscheletal@seanet.com

Spencer Hall, Jr.
Hall Zanzig Widell, PLLC
1200 Fifth Avenue
Seattle, WA 98101

Tel (206) 292-5900
Fax (206) 292-5901

Joseph D. Hampton
Gordon & Polscer, LLP
1000 Second Avenue
Suite 1500
Seattle, WA 98104

Tel (206) 223-4226
Fax (206) 223-5459

Louis A. Harris
Attorney at Law
1200 Pond View Lane
(White Bear Lake)
St. Paul, MN 55110-4152

Tel (612) 653-7693
Fax (612) 653-9087

Helen A. Harvey
Senior Assistant City Attorney
City of Yakima
Legal Department
200 South Third Street
Yakima, WA 98901-2830

Tel (509) 576-6324
Fax (509) 575-6160
mailto:hharvey@ci.yakima.wa.us

Sam Haviland
Baker & McKenzie
One Prudential Plaza
130 E. Randolph Drive
Suite 2500
Chicago, IL 60601

Tel (312) 861-8000
Fax (312) 861-2899
mailto:sam.z.haviland@bakernet.com

Richard A. Hayden
1825 Palisades Terrace
Lake Oswego, OR 97034

Tel (503) 697-3995
Fax (503) 697-3995

Richard S. Hayes
Labor Negotiator
King County Office of HR Management
King County Administration Building
500 Fourth Avenue, Room 450
Seattle, WA 98104

Tel (206) 296-8820

mailto:rick.hayes@metrokc.gov

Robert G. Hayes
Ball Janik LLP
1455 F Street, N.W.
Suite 225
Washington, DC 20005-1004

Tel (202) 638-3307
Fax (202) 783-6947
mailto:rhayes@bjllp.com

Rita Logan (formerly Heimes)
Verrill & Dana
One Portland Square
P.O. Box 586
Portland, ME 04112-0586

Tel (207) 772-4000
Fax (207) 774-7499
mailto:rhl@verdan.com

Mark A. Heinrich
Apartado 11-01-90
Loja, ECUADOR

 

Jon F. Hemingway
President
Stevedoring Services of America
P.O. Box 24868
Seattle, WA 98124

Tel (206) 623-0304
Fax (206) 623-0179
mailto:jhemingw@ssofa.com

Mary G. Henderson
407 Smith Street
Seattle, WA 98109

Tel (206) 283-6497
Fax (206) 285-6796

Jeffrey M. Heutmaker
Van Valkenberg Furber Law
Group P.L.L.C.
1325 Fourth Ave.
Suite 1200
Seattle, WA 98101-2509

Tel (206) 464-0460
Fax (206) 464-2857
mailto:jeff@vvflg.com

Harold M. Hickok
10720 N.W. Lost Park Drive
Portland, OR 97229

Tel (503) 643-6024

Michael J. Hines
Lukins & Annis
Washington Trust Financial Center
West 717 Sprague Avenue
Suite 1600
Spokane, WA 99204 - 0466

Tel (509) 455-9555
Fax (509) 747-2323
mailto:mhines@lukins.com

Robert L. Hines, Jr.
General Counsel and Secretary
Multiple Zones International, Inc.
707 S. Grady Way
Renton, WA 98056

Tel (425) 430-3000
Fax (425) 430-3616
mailto:rob.hines@mzi.com

Thomas S. Hodge
Heller, Ehrman, White & McAuliffe
Columbia Center
701 Fifth Avenue
Suite 6100
Seattle, WA 98104-7098

Tel (206) 447-0900
Fax (206) 447-0849
mailto:thodge@hewm.com

Thomas M. Hogan
General Counsel
Data I/O Corporation
10525 Willows Road, N.E.
P.O. Box 97046
Redmond, WA 98073-9746

Tel (425) 867-6897
Fax (425) 881-2917
mailto:tomh@data-io.com

John D. Hollinrake
Dorsey & Whitney LLP
1420 5th Avenue
Suite 400
Seattle, WA 98101

 

Tel (206) 903-8800
Fax (206) 903-8820
mailto:hollinrake.john@dorseylaw.com

Curtis Dean Hom
Microsoft Corporation
One Microsoft Way
Redmond, WA 98052-6399

Tel (425) 936-5435
Fax (425) 936-7329
mailto:curtho@microsoft.com

Cynthia L. Hoppner
Make-A-Wish Foundation
of Washington State
400 East Pine St.
Suite 220
Seattle, WA 98122

Tel (206) 322-9474
Fax (206) 322-8280
mailto:cindy@makeawishwa.org

Richard Hughes
Sheridan, Ross
1700 Lincoln
Suite 3500
Denver, CO 80203

Tel (303) 863-9700
Fax (303) 863-0223
mailto:srlaw@sheridanross.com

Linda M. Hull
P. O. Box 96
Colbert, WA 99005-0096

Tel (509) 238-4188

George H. Hume
President and Chief Executive Officer
Basic American, Inc.
600 Montgomery Street
28th Floor
San Francisco, CA 94111

Tel (415) 705-5122
Fax (415) 705-5129

Back to Top

I

Back to Top

Name/Address

Tel/Fax/Email

L. John Iani
Vice President - Corporate Affairs
UniSea, Inc.
15400 N.E. 90th Street
P.O. Box 97019
Redmond, WA 98073-9719

Tel (425) 881-8181
Fax (425) 861-5390
mailto:john.iani@unisea.com

J. H. Isherwood
Isherwood & Isherwood, P.C.
2118 (53A) Company Street
Christiansted, St. Croix VI 00820

Tel (809) 773-3900
Fax (809) 773-3950

Back to Top

J

Back to Top

Name/Address

Tel/Fax/Email

Rosanne M. Jacobsen
Eide & Miller
425 G Street
Suite 930
Anchorage, AK 99501

Tel (907) 279-0930
Fax (907) 279-0933

Robert S. Jaffe
Preston Gates & Ellis
Columbia Center
701 Fifth Avenue
Suite 5000
Seattle, WA 98104-7078

Tel (206) 623-7580
Fax (206) 623-7022
mailto:bjaffe@prestongates.com

Jeffrey James
Sebris Busto, P.S.
Plaza Center
10900 N.E. 8th Street
Suite 1500
Bellevue, WA 98004

Tel (425) 450-3384
Fax (425) 453-9005
mailto:jjames@sebrisbusto.com

Donald L. Johnson
Two Union Square
Seattle, WA 98104

Tel (206) 621-1427

Jeffrey C. Johnson

Preston Gates & Ellis LLP

Columbia Center

701 Fifth Avenue, Suite 5000

Seattle, WA 98104-7078

Tel (206) 623-7580

Martinus L. Johnson, Jr.
Law Offices of Martinus L. Johnson, Jr.
15875 NE 25th Place
Bellevue, WA 98008

Tel (425) 867-5297
Fax (425) 881-9898
mailto:mljohnson.bellevue@worldnet.att.net

Randy Johnson
Foster Pepper & Shefelman
101 S.W. Main Street, 15th Floor
Portland, OR 97204

Tel (503) 221-0607
Fax (503) 221-1510
mailto:johnr@foster.com

Stephen L. Johnson
Senior Vice President,
Corporate Affairs
America West Holdings Corporation
51 W. Third Street
Tempe, AZ 85281

Tel (602) 693-5785
Fax (602) 693-5904
mailto:sjohnsonawh@msn.com

Steven P. Johnson
Director
California Commission on the Future
of the Courts
303 Second Street, South Tower
San Francisco, CA 94107

Tel (415) 904-5593

James R. Johnston
Perkins Coie
1201 Third Ave., 40th Floor
Seattle, WA 98101-3099

Tel (206) 583-8896
Fax (206) 583-8500
mailto:johnz@perkinscoie.com

Scot J. Johnston
Dorsey & Whitney LLP
1420 5th Avenue
Suite 3400
Seattle, WA 98101

Tel (206) 903-8800
Fax (206) 903-8820
mailto:johnston.scot@dorseylaw.com 

Randal R. Jones
Dorsey & Whitney LLP
1420 5th Avenue
Suite 3400
Seattle, WA 98101

Tel (206) 903-8800
Fax (206) 903-8820
mailto:jones.randal@dorseylaw.com 

Regina J. Jones
4522 Kennedy Road N.E.
Tacoma, WA 98422

Tel (253) 952-8089

Steven L. Jones
Alaska Law Offices, Inc., PC
921 West Sixth Avenue
Suite 200
Anchorage, Alaska 99501

Tel (907) 277-5000
Fax (907) 277-6111

Hon. Richard A. Jones
Judge, King County Superior Court
516 Third Ave.
Room #C903
Seattle, WA 98104

Tel (206) 296-9100

Joel R. Junker
Junker & Thompson, P.C.
520 Pike Street
Suite 1510
Seattle, WA 98101

Tel (206) 505-7878
Fax (206) 505-7880
mailto:jjunker0@counsel.com

Back to Top

K

Back to Top

Name/Address

Tel/Fax/Email

Max Kaminoff
2821 Second Avenue, #1202
Seattle, WA 98121

Tel (206) 441-2821

Hillary G. Kaplan
PACCAR Inc.
777 - 106th N.E.
Bellevue, WA 98004

Tel (425) 455-7400
Fax (425) 468-8228
mailto:hkaplan@paccar.com

Robert D. Kaplan
Dorsey & Whitney LLP
1420 5th Avenue
Suite 3400
Seattle, WA 98101

Tel (206) 903-8800
Fax (206) 903-8820
mailto:kaplan.robert@dorseylaw.com 

Kenneth L. Karlberg
Garvey Schubert & Barer
1191 2nd Ave., Ste 1800
Seattle, WA 98101

Tel (206) 464-3939
Fax (206) 464-0125

Bradley S. Keller
Byrnes & Keller
1000 Second Avenue
Suite 3800
Seattle, WA 98104

Tel (206) 622-2000
Fax (206) 622-2522
mailto:byrneskeller@seanet.com

Kimberley (Bressler) Kemper
Starbucks Corporation
Law & Corporate Affairs
2401 Utah Avenue, S.
Seattle, WA 98134

Tel (206) 470-8173
Fax (206) 442-7793
mailto:kkemper@starbucks.com

C. Calvert Knudsen
602 - 36th Avenue East
Seattle, WA 98112

Tel (206) 329-3384

Christopher L. Koch
Sea-Land Service, Inc.
6000 Carnegie Blvd.
Charlotte, NC 28209

Tel (704) 571-2050
Fax (704) 571-4615

Jennifer L. Kocher
Morgan, Lewis & Bockius
1800 M Street, N.W.
Washington, D.C. 20036-5869

Tel (202) 467-7000
Fax (202) 467-7176

Keith M. Korenchuk
Davis Wright Tremaine LLP
200 Providence Road
Suite 200
Charlotte, NC 28207

Tel (704) 332-0800
Fax (704) 332-0799
mailto:keithkorenchuk@dwt.com

Richard A. Kottke
69 Rookwood Court
Guilford, Surrey GU25EL
ENGLAND

Tel 011 44 1483 300 767
mailto:rakeak@compuserve.com

Matthew P. Kramer
Kramer Air Tool
23660 Industrial Park Dr.
Farmington Hills, MI 48335

Tel (248) 442-8550
Fax (248) 442-8555

Morris G. Kremen
Microsoft Corporation
One Microsoft Way
Redmond, WA 98052-6399

Tel (425) 882-8080
Fax (425) 936-7239
mailto:morrisk@microsoft.com

K. Adam Kroloff
British Petroleum
Britannic House
1 Finsbury Circus
London EC2M 7BA
ENGLAND

Tel 011-44-171-4964319
Fax 011-44-171-4964630
mailto:kroloff@bp.com

Patrick W. Kuo
President
Cascadia Development Corp.
500 108th NE
Suite 1850
Bellevue, WA 98004

Tel (425) 646-3037
Fax (425) 646-0242
mailto:cascadiacorp@msn.com

Back to Top

L

Back to Top

Name/Address

Tel/Fax/Email

Carolyn A. Lake
Williams Kastner & Gibbs
1145 Broadway Plaza, Suite 1000
Tacoma, WA 98402-3517

Tel (253) 593-5620
Fax (253) 593-5625
mailto:lakeca@wkg.com

Marjorie R. Lamarre
1205 East Hamlin Street
Seattle, WA 98102

Tel (206) 329-3516
mailto:marjorielamarre@usa.net

Jerome P. Larkin
SAIF Corporation
400 High Street SE
Salem, OR 97312

Tel (503) 373-8170
Fax (503) 373-8232
mailto:jeromeplarkin@hotmail.com

Paul M. Larson
Larson & Perkins
105 North 3rd Street
P.O. Box 550
Yakima, WA 98907

Tel (509) 457-1515
Fax (509) 457-1027 mailto:pahld@perkinscoie.com

Matthew Latimer
Cooley Godward LLP
5200 Carillon Point
Kirkland, WA 98033-7356

Tel (425) 893-7700
Fax: (425) 893-7777
mailto:mlatimer@cooley.com

Rita Latsinova
Dorsey & Whitney LLP
1420 5th Avenue
Suite 3400
Seattle, WA 98101

Tel (206) 903-8800
Fax (206) 903-8820
mailto:latsinova.rita@dorseylaw.com 

James T. Latting
7901 Northbrook Lane
Mercer Island, WA 98040

Tel (206) 232-1987
Fax (206) 232-1352

Charlene Launer
Chiron Corporation
4560 Horton Street
Emeryville, CA 94608

Tel (206) (510) 655-8730
Fax
mailto:Charlene_Launer@cc.chiron.com

Daniel R. Laurence
Mills Meyers Swartling
1000 Second Avenue, 30th Floor
Seattle, WA 98104-1064

Tel (206) 382-1000
Fax (206) 386-7343
mailto:dlaurence@mms-seattle.com

David S. Law
ED02 805
Sequent Computer Systems
15450 S.W. Koll Parkway
Beaverton, OR 97006

Tel (503) 626-5700
Fax (503) 578-5103
mailto:dlaw@sequent.com

Charles W. Lean
Perkins Coie
1110 Capitol Way South
Suite 405
Olympia, WA 98501-2251

Tel (360) 956-3300
Fax (360) 956-1208
mailto:leanc@perkinscoie.com

Susan E. Lehr
Monahan & Biagi, P.L.L.C.
Columbia Center
Suite 5701
701 Fifth Avenue
Seattle, WA 98104-7003

Tel (206) 587-5700
Fax (206) 587-5710
mailto:slehr@mb5700.com

Terry L. Leitzell
Victor Seafoods
4209 21st Ave. West
Suite 402
Seattle, WA 98199

Tel (206) 285-8300
Fax (206) 285-0988

Derek Lemke-von Ammon
Montgomery Securities
600 Montgomery Street
San Francisco, CA 94111

Tel (415) 627-2682
Fax (415) 913-3625
mailto:dlemke@montgomery.com

Kathleen Brame Lemly
1614 7th Avenue West
Seattle, WA 98119

Tel (206) 282-3454

mailto:dlemke@montgomery.com

Margaret Coughlin LePage
Pierce Atwood
One Monument Square
Portland, ME 04101-1110

Tel (207) 791-1100
Fax (207) 791-1350
mailto:MLePage@PierceAtwood.com

Ann Marie Lewis
8511 SE 80th
Mercer Island, WA 98040

Tel (206) 230-0146

Eric Lied
Karr Tuttle Campbell
1201 Third Avenue
Suite 2900
Seattle, WA 98101-3028

Tel (206) 223-1313
Fax (206) 682-7100
mailto:elied@karrtuttle.com

Mike Liles, Jr.
Karr Tuttle Campbell
1201 Third Avenue
Suite 2900
Seattle, WA 98101-3028

Tel (206) 224-8068
Fax (206) 682-7100
mailto:mliles@karrtuttle.com

Kristen K. Lindberg
Northern Life Insurance Co.
1110 Third Avenue
P.O. Box 12530
Seattle, WA 98101-2930

Tel (206) 292-1111

K. David Lindner, P.A.
O'Connor, Cavanagh, Anderson,
Killingsworth & Beshears
One East Camelback Road
Suite 1100
Phoenix, AZ 85012-1656

Tel (602) 263-2400
Fax (602) 263-2900
mailto:dlindner@arizlaw.com

Michael Edward Lindsay
Ballard Spahr Andrews & Ingersoll, LP
1225 17th Street
Suite 2300
Denver, CO 802032

Tel (303) 299-7310
Fax (303) 382-4610
mailto:lindsay@ballardspahr.com

Josh Lipsky
Marten & Brown, L.L.P.
1191 Second Avenue
Suite 2200
Seattle, WA 98101

Tel (206) 292-6300
Fax (206) 292-6301
mailto:jlipsky@martenbrown.com

Robert A. Lipson
State of Washington
Assistant Attorney General
Bank of California Center
900 Fourth Avenue
Suite 2200
Seattle, WA 98164

Tel (206) 464-7352
Fax (206) 587-4229
Error! Bookmark not defined.

Marcie Lombardi
Counsel
The Boeing Company
MS 13-08
7755 East Marginal Way S.
Seattle, WA 98108

Tel (206) 655-6645
Fax (206) 655-5076
mailto:marcie.n.lombardi@boeing.com

Joseph F. Look
Schley & Look LLP
433 Alisal Road
Suite K
Solvang, CA 93463

Tel (805) 688-9226
Fax (805) 688-5774
mailto:jlook@silcom.com

Ernest Longacre
2501 S.E. Mile Hill Drive
Suite A102
Port Orchard, WA 98366-3513

Tel (360) 876-7290
Fax (360) 876-0204

David B. Loring
10434 Forest Avenue South
Seattle, WA 98178

Tel (425) 226-3130

Mark W. Loschky
Director of External Affairs - GA/NC
AT&T Wireless Services, Inc.
1420 Oakbrook Drive
Norcross, GA 30093

Tel (770) 330-3203
Fax (770) 209-7872
mailto:mark.loschky@attws.com

Keith Loveless
Associate General Counsel
Alaska Airlines, Inc.
19300 Pacific Highway South
Seattle, WA 98188

Tel (206) 433-3731
Fax (206) 433-3379
mailto:keith.loveless@alaskaair.com

James H. Lowe
8232 Avalon Drive
Mercer Island, WA 98040

Tel (206) 232-2824
Fax (206) 232-4958
mailto:jimlo28@hotmail.com

Edward G. Lowry, III
8519 - 135th Avenue S.E.
Newcastle, WA 98059-3318

Tel (425) 277-4102
Fax (425) 277-4763
mailto:EdLowry@aol.com

Margaret R.Z. Lu
Davis Wright Tremaine LLP
2600 Century Square
1501 Fourth Avenue
Seattle, WA 98101

Shanghai Office
Suite 450 East Tower
Shanghai Center
1376 Nanjing Xi Lu
Shanghai, China 200040

Tel (206) 622-3150
Fax (206) 628-7699
mailto:margaretlu@dwt.com

Tel 011-86-21-6279-7558
Fax 011-86-21-6279-8547
mailto:margaretlu@dwt.com

Angela Luera
Heller, Ehrman, White & McAuliffe
Columbia Center
701 Fifth Avenue
Suite 6100
Seattle, WA 98104-7098

Tel (206) 447-0900
Fax (206) 447-0849
mailto:aluera@hewm.com

Kyle B. Lukins
Dorsey & Whitney LLP
1420 5th Avenue
Suite 3400
Seattle, WA 98101

Tel (206) 903-8800
Fax (206) 903-8820
mailto:lukins.kyle@dorseylaw.com 

Gary R. Luloff
Wagner & Luloff
110 North Fifth Avenue
Suite 200
Yakima, WA 98902

Tel (509) 248-5010
Fax (509) 248-4970
mailto:gluloff@aol.com

Martin E. Lybecker
Ropes & Gray
1301 K Street N.W.
Suite 800 East
Washington, D.C. 20005

Tel (202) 626-3900
Fax (202) 626-3961
mailto:mlybecke@ropesgray.com

Back to Top

M

Back to Top

Name/Address

Tel/Fax/Email

Brian J. Maas
Stradling Yocca Carlson
& Rauth
660 Newport Center Drive
Newport Beach, CA 92626

Tel (949) 725-4183
Fax (949) 725-4100
mailto:bmaas@sycr.com

Robert C. MacAulay
General Counsel and Principal
Martin Smith Real Estate Services
1109 First Avenue
Suite 500
Seattle, WA 98101

Tel (206) 682-3300
Fax (206) 682-6235
mailto:rob@martinsmith.com

Bruce MacIntyre

PerkinsCoie LLP

1201 Third Avenue

Suite 4800

Seattle, WA 98101

Tel (206) 264-6371
Fax (206) 583-8500

Patrick M. Madden

Preston Gates & Ellis LLP

Columbia Center

701 Fifth Avenue, Suite 5000

Seattle, WA 98104-7078

Tel (206) 623-7580

Blythe W. Marston
3001 McCollie Avenue
Anchorage, AK 99517

Tel (907) 248-7739

Jeffrey R. Masi
General Counsel
Services Group of America, Inc.
4025 Delridge Way, S.W.
Suite 500
Seattle, WA 98106

Tel (206) 933-5225

D. Douglas Matson
1191 Second Avenue
Suite 2150
Seattle, WA 98101

Tel (206) 624-2143
Fax (206) 624-7903

Barry D. Matsumoto
Associate Professor
University of Iowa
422 Boyd Law Bldg.
Iowa City, IA 52242

Tel (319) 335-9070
Fax (319) 335-9098
mailto:barry-matsumoto@uiowa.edu

Janet K. May
City of Seattle - Government
Law Dept.
600 Fourth Avenue, 10th Floor
Seattle, WA 98104

Tel (206) 684-8200
Fax (206) 684-8284

Dustin C. McCreary
P.O. Box 368
Friday Harbor, WA 98250

Tel (360) 378-5107

William J. McDowell
William J. McDowell, P.S.
23 S. Wenatchee Avenue
Suite 206
Wenatchee, WA 98801

Tel (509) 662-1190
Fax (509) 662-1305
mailto:mcdowell@crcwnet.com

Jeanne M. McGinnis
Wilshire Credit Corporation
P. O. Box 8517
Portland, OR 97207-8517

Tel (503) 223-5600
Fax (503) 952-7970

Lorraine McGowen
Orrick, Herrington & Sutcliffe, LLP
666 Fifth Avenue
New York, NY 10103

Tel (212) 506-5000.
Fax (212) 506-5151.
mailto:lmcgowen@orrick.com

Joseph A. McIntosh, P.S.
1011 Western Avenue
Suite 803
Seattle, WA 98104

Tel (206) 223-0702
Fax (206) 467-8170

Thomas J. McKey
25776 Gold Beach Drive S.W.
Vashon, WA 98070-8530

Tel (206) 463-5596
mailto:tmckey@aa.net

Edward H. McKinlay
4509 Peyote Drive
Pasco, WA 99301-9481

Tel (509) 547-0327

Ronald E. McKinstry
Ellis, Li & McKinstry
First Interstate Center
999 Third Avenue
Suite 3700
Seattle, WA 98104

Tel (206) 682-0565
Fax (206) 625-1052
mailto:rmckinstry@ellisli.com

Gary McLean
City Attorney
City of Des Moines
21630 11th S.
Des Moines, WA 98198

Tel (206) 878-4595

Walter W. McMonies
Foster Pepper & Shefelman
101 S.W. Main Street
15th Floor
Portland, OR 97204

Tel (503) 221-0607
Fax (503) 221-1510
mailto:mcmow@foster.com

Bradley A. Mellotte
Brad Melotte Law Office
331 North First Street
Yakima, WA 98901

Tel (509) 452-5256
Fax (509) 452-5112

Dean A. Messmer
Lasher, Holzapfel, Sperry
& Ebberson
2600 Two Union Square
601 Union Street
Seattle, WA 98101-4000

Tel (206) 624-1230
Fax (206) 340-2563
mailto:messmer@lasher.com

Anne E. Mickey
Sher & Blackwell
1850 M Street, NW
Suite 900
Washington, DC 20036

Tel (202) 463-2500
Fax (202) 463-4950
mailto:AMickey@shebla.com

Jacob Mikkelborg
Suite 3600
1001 Fourth Avenue
Seattle, WA 98154

Tel (206) 623-5890
Fax (206) 623-0965

David R. Millen
2430 Karluk
Anchorage, AK 99508

Tel (907) 272-2805
Fax (907) 272-2809 mailto:dmillen@customcpu.com

Delbert D. Miller
Miller Bateman LLP
1426 Alaskan Way, Suite 301
Seattle, WA 98101

Tel (206) 903-0300
Fax (206) 903-8079
mailto:dmiller@millerbateman.com

Douglas G. Miller
Attorney at Law
330 Pacific Building
520 SW Yamhill Street
Portland, OR 97204

Tel (503) 224-6369
Fax (503) 228-8442

John W. Miller
Inslee, Best, Doezie & Ryder
777-108th Ave. N.E.
Suite 1900
Bellevue, WA 98004

Tel (425) 455-1234
Fax (425) 635-7720
mailto:jmiller@insleebest.com

Peter L. Miller
Chief Operating Officer
Innovative Research Labs, Inc.
1932 First Avenue
Suite 515
Seattle, WA 98101

Tel (206) 728-7622

mailto:pete@castrgard.com

Byron W. Milstead
Ater Wynne Hewitt Dodson
& Skerritt, LLP
222 S.W. Columbia
Suite 1800
Portland, OR 97201-6618

Tel (503) 226-1191
Fax (503) 226-0079
mailto:bwm@aterwynne.com

Edward L. Miner
Ross & Miner
327 East Fireweed Lane
Suite 201
Anchorage, AK 99503

Tel (907) 276-5307
Fax (907) 276-6672

Michael P. Mirande

Graham & Dunn

1420 Fifth Ave.

Suite 3300

Seattle, WA 98101-2390

Tel (206) 624-8300

Fax (206) 340-9599

Holly N. Mitchell
2822 N.W. Cumberland Road
Portland, OR 97210

Tel (503) 274-2550

Ramona Monroe
Stoel Rives Boley Jones & Grey
One Union Square
600 University Street
Suite 3600
Seattle, WA 98101-3197

Tel (206) 624-0900
Fax (206) 386-7500
mailto:rlmonroe@stoel.com

H. Paul Montgomery
Senior Counsel & Assistant Secretary
Tektronix Inc.
P.O. Box 1000
MS 63-Law
Wilsonville, OR 97070

Tel (503) 627-7111
Fax (503) 627-2406
mailto:h.paul.montgomery@tek.com

Douglas G. Mooney

Preston Gates & Ellis LLP

Columbia Center

701 Fifth Avenue, Suite 5000

Seattle, WA 98104-7078

Tel (206) 623-7580

Chistopher L. Moore
Dorsey & Whitney LLP
1420 5th Avenue
Suite 3400
Seattle, WA 98101

Tel (206) 903-8800
Fax (206) 903-8820
mailto:moore.chris@dorseylaw.com 

Debra A. Morales
Marks, Holmes, Foley & Morales P.S.
1001 Fourth Avenue #3130
Seattle, WA 98154

Tel (206) 621-9480
Fax: (206) 621-9478

Gerhardt Morrison
416 - 34th Avenue
Seattle, WA 98122

Tel (206) 329-5708

Alison Moss

Dearborn & Moss PLLC

2183 Sunset Ave. SW

Seattle, WA 98116

Tel (206) 923-0816

Fax (206) 923-0814

Keith Moxon
Buck & Gordon
Waterfront Place
1011 Western Avenue
Suite 902
Seattle, WA 98104

Tel (206) 382-9540
Fax (206) 626-0675
mailto:kmoxon@buckgordon.com

Peter J. Mucklestone
Davis Wright Tremaine LLP
2600 Century Square
1501 Fourth Avenue
Seattle, WA 98101

Tel (206) 628-7677
Fax (206) 628-7699
mailto:petermucklestone@dwt.com

J. Peter Mulhern
2227 Belaine Drive
Salt Lake City, UT 84109

Tel (801) 537-1968

J. Carl Mundt
10640 N.E. Morning Lane
Bainbridge Island, WA 98110

Tel (206) 842-0164
Fax (206) 780-0400

Terrence P. Murphy
Terrence P. Murphy & Associates
16510 Mink Rd NE
Woodinville, WA 98072

Tel (425) 844-0326
Fax (425) 844-9436
mailto:terrymurphy@msn.com

Cheryl Musselman-Brown
Employee Benefits Institute
of America LLC

PO Box 7307

Seattle, WA 98133

Tel (206) 546-6810
Fax (206) 542-3412
mailto:cmusselman-brown@ebia.com

Jerome C. Muys
Muys & Associates, P.C.
1575 I Street, N.W.
Suite 300
Washington, DC 20005

Tel (202) 737-5205
Fax (202) 293-5825
mailto:jcm@duncanallen.com

Back to Top

N

Back to Top

Name/Address

Tel/Fax/Email

Nancy Nakayama
Graham & James/Riddell Williams
1001 Fourth Avenue
Suite 4500
Seattle, WA 98154

Tel (206) 624-3600
Fax (206) 389-1708
mailto:nnakayama@gj.com

Christopher W. Nicoll
Lane Powell Spears Lubersky
1420 Fifth Avenue, #4100
Seattle, WA 98101-2338

Tel (206) 223-7000
Fax (206) 223-7107
Error! Bookmark not defined.

David A. Nold
Young, DeNormandie & Oscarsson
1191 Second Avenue
Suite 1901
Seattle, WA 98101

Tel (206) 224-9818
Fax (206) 623-6923
mailto:danydo@seanet.com

Paul Nordsletten
Lane Powell Spears Lubersky
1420 Fifth Avenue, #4100
Seattle, WA 98101-2338

Tel (206) 223-6103
Fax (206) 223-7107
mailto:nordslettenp@lanepowell.com

Back to Top

O

Back to Top

Name/Address

Tel/Fax/Email

David F.P. O'Connor
Attorney at Law
1001 Fourth Avenue Plaza
Suite 3200
Seattle, WA 98154

Tel (206) 292-5239

Chinyere Okoronkwo
36 West 44th Street
Suite 316
New York, NY 10036

Tel (212) 221-3956
Fax (212) 354-1543

Sam S. Osborne
Dorsey & Whitney LLP
1420 5th Avenue
Suite 3400
Seattle, WA 98101

Tel (206) 903-8800
Fax (206) 903-8820
mailto:osborne.samuel@dorseylaw.com 

Kimberly W. Osenbaugh

Preston Gates & Ellis LLP

Columbia Center

701 Fifth Avenue, Suite 5000

Seattle, WA 98104-7078

(206) 623-7580

Lisa Napoli O'Toole
King County Prosecuting
Attorney's Office
Criminal Division, Appellate Unit
W554 King County Courthouse
516 Third Avenue, 5th Floor
Seattle, WA 98104

Tel (206) 296-9000
Fax (206) 205-0924
mailto:otooleli@metrokc.gov

Scott M. O'Toole
King County Prosecuting
Attorney's Office
Criminal Division
W554 King County Courthouse
516 Third Avenue, 5th Floor
Seattle, WA 98104

Tel (206) 296-9000
Fax (206) 296-0955
mailto:scott.otoole@metrokc.gov

Lisa T. Oratz
Perkins Coie
One Bellevue Center
411 - 108th Ave. N.E.
Suite 1800
Bellevue, WA 98004-5584

Tel (425) 453-7342
Fax (425) 453-7350
mailto:oratl@perkinscoie.com

Jan S. Ostrovsky
U.S. Department of Justice
Office of The United States Trustee
1200-6th Avenue
Park Place Building
Suite 600
Seattle, WA 98101

Tel (206) 553-2000

Back to Top

P

Back to Top

Name/Address

Tel/Fax/Email

Mark Charles Paben
Preston Gates & Ellis LLP
Columbia Center
701 Fifth Avenue, Suite 5000
Seattle, WA 98104-7078

Tel (206) 623-7580

Douglas Pahl
Perkins Coie LLP
1211 SW 5th Ave., Suite 1500
Portland, OR 97204-3715

Tel (503) 727-2087
Fax
mailto:pahld@perkinscoie.com

Agnes Pak
Wilson, Sonsini, Goodrich & Rosati
Two Palo Alto Square
650 Page Mill Road
Palo Alto, CA 94304-1050

Tel (650) 493-9300
Fax (650) 493-6811
mailto:apak@wsgr.com

Jacque L. Palmer
Corporate General Counsel
Micron Communications
P.O. Box 6
Boise, ID 83707

Tel (208) 333-7441

Fax (208) 333-7302
mailto:jlpalmer@micron.com

Marlys Stowell Palumbo
Senior Vice President - Law
Philip Services Corporation
Industrial Services Group
5151 San Felipe, Suite 1600
Houston, TX 77056-3609

Tel (713) 625-7043
Fax (713) 625-7088
mailto:mpalumbo@philipinc.com

Brian C. Park

Seed and Berry LLP

6300 Columbia Center

701 Fifth Avenue

Seattle, WA 98104-7092

Tel (206) 622-4900

Fax (206) 622-6031

mailto:brianp@seed-berry.com

William F. Parker
747 N. 87th
Seattle, WA 98103

Tel (206) 782-8964

Greg Pensabene
Vice President, Government Relations
Anadarko Petroleum
800 Connecticut Avenue N.W., Suite 700
Washington, D.C. 20006

Tel (202) 861-8064
Fax (202) 861-8065
mailto:greg_pensabene@anadarko.com

James A. Perkins
Larson & Perkins
105 North 3rd Street
P.O. Box 550
Yakima, WA 98907

Tel (509) 457-1515
Fax (509) 457-1027

Sandra Lynn Perkins
Sandra Lynn Perkins, PLLC
1000 Second Avenue, Suite 3500
Seattle, WA 98104-1048

Tel (206) 381-8500
Fax (206) 292-0494
mailto:sandraperkins@seanet.com

S. Yumi Petersen
Sullivan & Curtis
3310 Two Union Square
Seattle, WA 98101

Tel (206) 892-9200
Fax (206) 892-9201
mailto:yumip@sullcurt.com

Carl R. Peterson
Eisenhower & Carlson, P.L.L.C.
Wells Fargo Plaza
Suite 1200
1201 Pacific Avenue
Tacoma, WA 98402

Tel (253) 572-4500
Fax (253) 272-5732
mailto:cpeterson@eisenhower-carlson.com

Douglas L. Phillips
Inslee, Best, Doezie & Ryder
777-108th Ave. N.E.
Suite 1900
Bellevue, WA 98004

Tel (425) 455-1234
Fax (425) 635-7720
mailto:dphillips@insleebest.com

Stevan D. Phillips
Stoel Rives Boley Jones & Grey
One Union Square
600 University Street
Suite 3600
Seattle, WA 98101

Tel (206) 624-0900
Fax (206) 386-7500
mailto:sdphillips@stoel.com

Douglas G. Pickett
Martin, Bischoff, Templeton, Langslet
& Hoffman
900 Pioneer Tower
888 S.W. Fifth Avenue
Portland, OR 97204

Tel (503) 224-3113
Fax (503) 224-9471
mailto:martbisch@aol.com

Stephanie Wright Pickett

Preston Gates & Ellis LLP

Columbia Center

701 Fifth Avenue, Suite 5000

Seattle, WA 98104-7078

Tel (206) 623-7580

Andrew L. Pidcock
Cohen Brame & Smith
1800 One United Bank Center
1700 Lincoln Street
Denver, CO 80203

Tel (303) 837-8800
Fax (303) 894-0475
mailto:apidcock@aol.com

Alesia L. Pinney-Hawkins
Perkins Coie
1201 Third Ave., 40th Floor
Seattle, WA 98101-3099

Tel (206) 287-3585
Fax (206) 583-8500
mailto:pinna@perkinscoie.com

Bettina B. Plevan
Proskauer Rose Goetz & Mendelsohn
1585 Broadway
New York, NY 10036

Tel (212) 969-3000
Fax (212) 969-2900
mailto:bplevan@proskauer.com

Bruce J. Plotkin
103 North 97th St.
Seattle, WA 98103

Tel (206) 784-9284
Fax (206) 784-9321
mailto:bjplotkin@aol.com

John C. Plotkin
Mintz, Levin, Cohen, Ferris, Glovsky
and Popeo, P.C.
One Financial Center
Boston, MA 02111

Tel (617) 542-6000
Fax (617) 542-2241
mailto:jplotkin@mintz.com

Steve Pond
Pond, Roesch, Rahn & Nelson, P.S.
1315-14th Avenue
Longview, WA 98632

Tel (360) 425-2231
Fax (360) 425-2937

Cynthia L. Pope
Vice President & General Counsel
Gargoyles, Inc.
5866 South 194th St.
Kent, WA 98032

Tel (800) 426-6396
Fax (253) 872-3317
mailto:popec@gargoylesinc.com

John Poulos
Pillsbury Madison & Sutro
400 Capitol Mall
Suite 1700
Sacramento, CA 95814-3705

Tel (916) 329-4756
Fax (916) 441-3583
mailto:poulos_js@pillsburylaw.com

Catherine A. Pree
Administrative Law Judge
State of Washington
Department of Revenue
Appeals Division
P.O. Box 47460
Olympia, WA 98504-7460

Tel (360) 664-2508

Laura Treadgold Puckett
Graham & James/Riddell Williams
1001 Fourth Avenue
Suite 4500
Seattle, WA 98154

Tel (206) 624-3600
Fax (206) 389-1708
mailto:lpuckett@gj.com

George A. Purdy
Simburg, Ketter, Sheppard
& Purdy, LLP
First Interstate Center
999 Third Avenue
Suite 2525
Seattle, WA 98104

Tel (206) 382-2600
Fax (206) 223-3929

Back to Top

Q

Back to Top

Name/Address

Tel/Fax/Email

Stephen E. Quesenberry
Hill, Harrison, Johnson & Schmutz
3319 N. University Ave.
Suite 200
Provo, UT 84604

Tel (801) 375-6600
Fax (801) 375-3865
mailto:seqesq@burgoyne.com

Back to Top

R

Back to Top

Name/Address

Tel/Fax/Email

Edmund B. Raftis
510 Lakeside Avenue South #11
Seattle, WA 98144

Tel (206) 322-6849

mailto:edmundbraftis@msn.com

Hon. Dale B. Ramerman
King County Superior Court, C903
King County Courthouse
Seattle, WA 98104-2381

Tel (206) 296-9240

mailto:dale.ramerman@metrokc.gov

Shon C. Ramey
V.P. and General Counsel
Corporate Express Delivery Systems
11 Greenway Plaza, Suite 250
Houston, TX 77046

Tel (713) 867-5070
Fax (713) 867-5003
mailto:sramey@usds.com

John F. S. Rapp
Asia Pacific Regional Training Officer
Baker & McKenzie
#35-01 Millenia Tower
No. 1 Temasek Avenue
SINGAPORE 039192

Tel 011 65 434 2642
Fax 011 65 333 5090
mailto:john.rapp@bakernet.com

Frederick T. Rasmussen
Stokes Lawrence, P.S.
800 Fifth Avenue
Suite 4000
Seattle, WA 98104-3179

Tel (206) 626-6000
Fax: (206) 464-1496
mailto:rick.rasmussen@stokeslaw.com

David C. Reed
Bullivant Houser Baily
2400 Westlake Office Tower
1601 Fifth Avenue
Seattle, WA 98101-1618

Tel (206) 521-6401
Fax (206) 386-5130
mailto:david.reed@bullivant.com
www.bullivant.com

Hon. Yancey Reser
Route 1
Box 279
Walla Walla, WA 99362

Tel (509) 525-3053

Brenda Rhoades
Baker & Botts L.L.P.
2001 Ross Ave.
Dallas, TX 75201

Tel (214) 953-6500
Fax (214) 953-6503
mailto:postmaster@bakerbotts.com

Glenn P. Rickards
Dorsey & Whitney LLP
1420 5th Avenue
Suite 3400
Seattle, WA 98101

Tel (206) 903-8800
Fax (206) 903-8820
mailto:rickards.glenn@dorseylaw.com 

Martha Ries
Office of the General Counsel
The Boeing Co.
P. O. Box 3707, M/S 76-52
Seattle, WA 98124-2207

Tel (425) 234-6693
Fax (425) 234-4468
mailto:martha.ries@boeing.com

Douglas A. Riggs
V.P. - Chief Corporate Affairs Officer
Pitney Bowes
World Headquarters
One Elmcroft Road
Stamford, CT 06926-0700

Tel (203) 351-6020
Fax (203) 351-7586
mailto:riggsdo@pb.com

Irene L. Ringwood
Ball Janik LLP
1455 F Street, N.W.
Suite 225
Washington, DC 20005-1004

Tel (202) 638-3307
Fax (202) 783-6947
mailto:iringwood@bjllp.com

G. Kim Risenmay
State Tax Consulting Partner
PricewaterhouseCoopers L.L.P.
First Interstate Center
999 Third Avenue, Suite 1800
Seattle, WA 98104-4098

Tel (206) 622-8700
Fax (206) 628-8151
mailto:kim.risenmay@us.pwcglobal.com

Douglas R. Roach
Groff & Murphy
1191 Second Avenue
Suite 1900
Seattle, WA 98101-2973

Tel (206) 628-9500
Fax (206) 628-9506
mailto:droach@groffmurphy.com

Jonathan Rodriguez-Atkatz
AutoBistro
4464 Fremont Ave. N.
Suite 310
Seattle, WA 98103

Tel (206) 545-9055
Fax (206) 545-9044

Sister Carolyn A. Roeber, O.P.
P.O. Box 280
Edmonds, WA 98020

Tel (206) 542-8167
Fax (206) 546-9490
mailto:opedmonds@netos.com

Robert Rohde
Rohde Carlson LLP
1000 Second Avenue
Suite 3100
Seattle, WA 98104-1084

Tel (206) 386-7353
Fax (206) 233-0119
mailto:brohde@rohdecarlson.com

Paul R. Romain
1500 Pacwest Center
1211 S.W. Fifth Avenue
Portland, OR 97204-3715

Tel (503) 226-8090
Fax (503) 727-2222
mailto:promain@teleport.com

Tamara E. Russell
Law Offices of Jeffrey J. Druckman
1300 S.W. Fifth Avenue
Suite 2915
Portland, OR 97201

Tel (503) 241-5033
Fax (503) 241-8160
mailto:terussell@ibm.net

Cynthia Lombardi Rutzick
3450 S.W. Downsview Terrace
Portland, OR 97221

Tel (503) 297-2204

mailto:crutzick@compuserve.com

Back to Top

S

Back to Top

Name/Address

Tel/Fax/Email

David M. Salentine
Law Offices Of David M. Salentine
100 California Street
Suite 640
San Francisco, CA 94111

Tel (415) 982-1325
Fax (415) 398-2290

John P. Salisbury
Salisbury & Olsen
P.O. Box 288
Clatskanie, OR 97016

Tel (503) 728-2662
Fax (503) 728-3521
mailto:salisbuj@clatskanie.com

Alan I. Saltman
Saltman & Stevens, P.C.
1801 K Street
Mezzanine Level
Suite 110
Washington, DC 20006-1301

Tel (202) 452-2140
Fax (202) 775-8217
mailto:asaltman@saltmanandstevens.com

Keith A. Sanders
Cook Inlet Region, Inc.
2525 C Street
Anchorage, AK 99503-2689

Tel (907) 274-8638
Fax (907) 263-5182
mailto:ksanders@ciri.com

Sally H. Saxon
P.O. Box 508
Oswego, IL 60543

Tel (630) 978-8845
mailto:sallysaxon@aol.com

Jennifer B. Schlosstein
Assistant General Counsel
click2learn.com, inc.
110 - 110th Avenue, N.E.
Bellevue, WA 98004-5840

Tel (425) 637-1587
Fax (425) 637-1540
mailto:jennifer.schlosstein@click2learn.com

Craig Schuman
Microsoft Corporation
One Microsoft Way
Redmond, WA 98052-6399

Tel (425) 705-3208
Fax: (425) 936-7329
mailto:craiges@microsoft.com

Ann-Marie Schwartz
McNaul Ebel Nawrot Helgren & Vance PLLC
600 University Street, Suite 2700
Seattle, WA 98101

Tel (206) 467-1816
Fax (206) 624-5128
mailto:aschwartz@mcnaul.com

Clifford D. Sethness
Lane Powell Spears Lubersky
1420 Fifth Avenue, #4100
Seattle, WA 98101-2338

Tel (206) 223-7958
Fax (206) 223-7107
mailto:sethnessc@lanepowell.com

S. Jay Seymour
Legal Department
BP Exploration (Alaska) Inc.
P.O. Box 196612
900 East Benson Blvd.
Anchorage, AK 99519-6612

Tel (907) 564-4106
Fax (907) 564-4031
mailto:seymouj@bp.com

Christopher Shank

Williams Kastner & Gibbs

 

J. Peter Shapiro
5888 NE Parkpoint Place
Seattle, WA 98115-7845

Tel (206) 524-9386
Fax (206) 524-9386
mailto:PShapiro@Ricochet.net

Kathryn Sheehan
Preston Gates & Ellis LLP
701 Fifth Avenue, Suite 5000
Seattle, WA 98104

Tel (206) 467-2833
Fax (206) 623-7022
mailto:ksheehan@prestongates.com

Steve Sheehy
1712 35th Avenue
Seattle, WA 98122

Tel (206) 325-9955
Fax: (206) 325-9693
mailto:SSheehySEA@aol.com

Dann D. Sheffield
Dann D. Sheffield & Associates, P.S.
Attorneys at Law
5511 Seaview Avenue N.W
Seattle, WA 98107

Tel (206) 781-5000
Fax (206) 781-0866

Jeff Shelby
Cooley Godward LLP
5200 Carillon Point
Kirkland, WA 98033-7356

Tel (425) 893-7700
Fax: (425) 893-7777
mailto:jshelby@cooley.com

Beverlee Silva
Marten & Brown, L.L.P.
1191 Second Avenue
Suite 2200
Seattle, WA 98101

Tel (206) 292-6300
Fax (206) 292-6301
mailto:bsilva@martenbrown.com

Stephen J. Sirianni
Sirianni & Youtz
Columbia Center, 34th Floor
701 Fifth Avenue
Seattle, WA 98104

Tel (206) 223-0303
Fax (206) 223-0246
mailto:ssirianni@sylaw.com

David Sislowski
VP/Manager, Large Ticket Operations
GE Capital Business Asset Funding Corp.
10900 N.E. 4th Street
Suite 500
Bellevue, WA 98004

Tel (425) 450-3502
Fax (425) 450-3517
mailto:david.sislowski@gecapital.com

Lynn M. Skordal
7221 W. Mercer Way
Mercer Island, WA 98040

Tel (206) 230-8328
Fax (206) 275-3211
mailto:Skordal@Home.com

James A. Smith, Jr.
Smith & Leary
The Burke Building
316 Occidental Avenue South
Suite 500
Seattle, WA 98104-2840

Tel (206) 292-1770
Fax (206) 292-1790

Deedra Smith-Walkey
Associate General Counsel
Frank Russell Company
909 A Street
Tacoma, WA 98402

Tel (253) 591-3537
Fax (253) 596-3284
mailto:dwalkey@russell.com

Suzanne A. Smith (formerly Sorknes)
Preston Gates & Ellis
725 South Figueroa Street
Suite 2100
Los Angeles, CA 90017

Tel (213) 624-2395
Fax (213) 624-5924
mailto:suzannes@prestongates.com

Leonard H. Sorrin
Associate General Counsel
Blue Cross of Washington and Alaska
7001 220th SW
Mountlake Terrace, WA 98043

Tel (425) 670-5786
Fax (425) 670-5787
mailto:leonard.sorrin@premera.com

James R. Spady
Campaign Co-Chair
The Education Excellence Coalition
4426 Second Avenue, N.E.
Seattle, WA 98105-6191

Tel (206) 634-0589
Fax (206) 633-3561
mailto:jimspady@aol.com

Richard Sprague
2301 Evergreen Point Road
Bellevue, WA 98004

Tel (425) 451-9720

Marc R. Stec
Director of Competetive Procurement
SatoTravel
1005 North Glebe Road, 3rd Floor
Arlington, VA 22201

Tel (703) 358-1286
Fax (703) 358-1297
mailto:Mstec@HQ.SatoTravel.com

Cara Steiner-Riley
Assistant Regional Counsel
U.S. Environmental Protection Agency
Region 10
1200 - 6th Avenue
Seattle, WA 98101

Tel (206) 553-1142
Fax (206) 553-0163
mailto:steiner-riley-cara@epamail.epa.gov

Benjamin F. Stephens
Graham & James/Riddell Williams
1001 Fourth Avenue
Suite 4500
Seattle, WA 98154

Tel (206) 624-3600
Fax (206) 389-1708
mailto:bstephens@gj.com

Gary G. Stevens
Saltman & Stevens, P.C.
1801 K Street
Mezzanine Level
Suite 110
Washington, DC 20006-1301

Tel (202) 452-2140
Fax (202) 775-8217
mailto:gstevens@saltmanandstevens.com

Linda C. Severin

Tallman & Severin LLP

1011 Western Ave., Suite 803

Seattle, WA 98104-1040

Tel (206) 621-2681

Fax (206) 467-8170

Karen Simmonds

Preston Gates & Ellis LLP

Columbia Center

701 Fifth Avenue, Suite 5000

Seattle, WA 98104-7078

Tel (206) 623-7580

Elaine L. Spencer

Graham & Dunn

1420 5th Ave. #3300

Seattle, WA 98101-2390

Tel (206) 624-8300

Robert Stewart
4100 E. Highland Drive
Seattle, WA 98112

Tel (206) 322-1708

Stephen Strasser
Northwest Power Enterprises
10500 NE 8th Street
Suite 1100
Bellevue, WA 98004

Tel (425) 453-9800
Fax (425) 455-3977

Richard C. Strong
Dietrich, Glasrud, Mallek & Aune
5250 North Palm Avenue
Suite 402
Fresno, CA 93704

Tel (209) 435-5250
Fax (209) 435-8776
mailto:rstrong774@aol.com

James W. Stubner, Jr.
Bucknell Stehlik
1201 Third Avenue
Suite 3150
Seattle, WA 98101

Tel (206) 587-0144
Fax (206) 587-0277
mailto:buckslaw1@aol.com

Norbert W. Sugayan, Jr.
ARIS Corporation
2229 N.E. 112th Avenue
Bellevue, WA 98004

Tel (425) 372-2747
Fax (425) 372-2798
mailto:bsugayan@aris.com

John P. Sullivan
The Carlyle, Suite 2
1308 Bellevue Way NE
Bellevue, WA 98004

Tel (425) 637-0147

Hon. Philip K. Sweigert
United States Magistrate Judge
(Retired)
3812 45th N.E.
Seattle, WA 98105

Tel (206) 525-4472

Back to Top

T

Back to Top

Name/Address

Tel/Fax/Email

Richard C. Tallman

Tallman & Severin LLP

1011 Western Ave., Suite 803

Seattle, WA 98104-1040

Tel (206) 621-2681

Fax (206) 467-8170

M. Edward Taylor
Special Counsel
Heller Ehrman White & McAuliffe
Columbia Center
701 Fifth Avenue
Suite 6100
Seattle, WA 98104-7098

Tel (206) 389-6065
Fax (206) 447-0849
mailto:etaylor@hewm.com

John Theiss
Quality Food Centers
10112 N.E. 10th
Bellevue, WA 98004

Tel (425) 462-2140
Fax (425) 462-2142

Robert J. Thomas
Stokes Lawrence, P.S.
800 Fifth Avenue
Suite 4000
Seattle, WA 98104-3179

Tel (206) 626-6000
Fax (206) 464-1496
mailto:rob.thomas@stokeslaw.com

Mark S. Tiernan
Chief Executive Officer
Aegis Design/Aegis Captial
1001 Fourth Avenue Plaza
Suite 2310
Seattle, WA 98154

Tel (206) 624-9254
Fax (206) 624-9448
mailto:tiernan@aegisgrp.com

Ruth G. Tiger
Saltman & Stevens
1801 K Street
Mezzanine Level
Suite 110
Washington, DC 20006-1301

Tel (202) 452-2140
Fax (202) 775-8217
mailto:rtiger@saltmanandstevens.com

Jacinta Titialii
V.P. of Acquisitions & Development
Tenet Health System
14001 Dallas Parkway
Suite 105
Dallas, TX 75240-4346

Tel (972) 789-2231
Fax (972) 702-6564
mailto:jacinta.titialii@tenethealth.com

Gregory R. Tolbert
Law Department - CH2J28
Weyerhaeuser Company
P.O. Box 2999
Tacoma, WA 98477-2999

Tel (253) 924-5320
Fax (253) 924-3253
mailto:tolberg@wdni.com

Roger M. Tolbert
Perkins Coie
One Bellevue Center
411 - 108th Avenue N.E.
Suite 1800
Bellevue, WA 98004-5584

Tel (425) 453-7341
Fax (425) 453-7350
mailto:tolbr@perkinscoie.com

James E. Torgerson
Assistant U.S. Attorney
U.S. Department of Justice
222 West Seventh Avenue, #9
Room 253
Anchorage, AK 99513-7567

Tel (907) 271-5071
Fax (907) 271-3224
mailto:jim.torgerson@usdoj.gov

Robert J. Trachtenberg
Multnomah County
Office of Commissioner
Sharron Kelley
1120 S.W. Fifth Avenue
Suite 1500
Portland, OR 97204

Tel (503) 248-5213
Fax (503) 248-5262
mailto:robert.j.trachtenberg@co.multnomah.or.us

Irwin L. Treiger
Dorsey & Whitney
U.S. Bank Center
Suite 400
1420 Fifth Ave
Seattle, WA 98101

Tel (206) 903-8800
Fax: (206) 903-8820
mailto:treiger.irwin@dorseylaw.com

Hon. Gregory J. Tripp
Spokane County District Court
1720 S. Upper Terrace Road
Spokane, WA 99203-3564

Tel (509) 456-4770

Jill M. Tsuchitori (formerly Teutsch)
Ashford & Wriston
Alii Place
1099 Alakea Street
Suite 1400
P.O. Box 131
Honolulu, HI 96810

Tel (808) 539-0400
Fax (808) 533-4945
mailto:JillTeutsch@compuserve.com

James F. Tune
Dorsey & Whitney
U.S. Bank Center
Suite 400
1420 Fifth Ave
Seattle, WA 98101

Tel (206) 903-8800
Fax: (206) 903-8820
mailto:tune.jim@dorseylaw.com

Duncan Turner
Badgley & Mullins Law Group
5100 Washington Mutual Tower
1201 Third Avenue
Seattle, WA 98101

Tel (206) 621-6566
Fax (206) 621-9686
mailto:duncanturner@msn.com

Back to Top

U

Back to Top

Name/Address

Tel/Fax/Email

Kristina C. Udall
Williams Kastner & Gibbs
Two Union Square
601 Union Street
Suite 4100
Seattle, WA 98101-2380

Tel (206) 628-6600
Fax (206) 628-6611
mailto:udallkc@wkg.com

Back to Top

V

Back to Top

Name/Address

Tel/Fax/Email

William Van Valkenberg
Van Valkenberg Furber Law
Group P.L.L.C.
1325 Fourth Ave.
Suite 1200
Seattle, WA 98101-2509

Tel (206) 464-0637
Fax (206) 464-2857
mailto:bill@vvflg.com

Lisa C. Vargo
Law Offices of Bruce W. Hilyer
1420 Fifth Avenue
Suite 3510
Seattle, WA 98101

Tel (206) 689-5616
Fax (206) 689-5649
mailto:lcvargo@seanet.com

Don J. Vogt
4325 - 86th Avenue S.E.
Mercer Island, WA 98040

Tel (206) 232-3872

Rick Vogt
P.O. Box 1111
Sisters, OR 97759

Tel (541) 549-4071

Back to Top

W

Back to Top

Mercata, Inc. 110 - 110th Avenue N.E. Suite 390 Bellevue, WA 98004

Name/Address

Tel/Fax/Email

Nicholas Wagner
Davis Wright Tremaine LLP
2600 Century Square
1501 Fourth Avenue
Seattle, WA 98101

Tel (206) 622-3150
Fax (206) 628-7699
mailto:nickwagner@dwt.com

Philip W. Wagner
Wagner & Luloff
110 North Fifth Avenue
Suite 200
Yakima, WA 98902

Tel (509) 248-5010
Fax (509) 248-4970
mailto:gluloff@aol.com

Leslie S. Wallis
Vice President and General Counsel
Mercata, Inc.
110 - 110th Avenue N.E.
Suite 390
Bellevue, WA 98004

Tel (425) 468-9817
Fax
mailto:lesliew@mercata.com

Rich Wallis
Microsoft Corporation
One Microsoft Way
Redmond, WA 98052

Tel (425) 703-2006
Fax
mailto:rwallis@microsoft.com

Linda A. Wandell
R.W. Beck, Inc.
1001 Fourth Avenue
Suite 2500
Seattle, WA 98154-1004

Tel (206) 695-4700
Fax (206) 695-4701
mailto:lwandell@rwbeck.com

Brian P. Ward
Heller Financial
1111 3rd Avenue
Suite 2510
Seattle, WA 98101

Tel (206) 224-3787
Fax (206) 224-4108
mailto:bward@hellerfin.com

Karen Watts
6411 Thorpe Rd.
Belgrade, MT 59714

Tel (406) 388-9547

Scott W. Wert
Dorsey & Whitney LLP
1420 5th Avenue
Suite 3400
Seattle, WA 98101

Tel (206) 903-8800
Fax (206) 903-8820
mailto:wert.scott@dorseylaw.com 

Allen Wilcox
Law and Corporate Department
Microsoft Corporation
One Microsoft Way
Redmond, WA 98052-6399

Tel (425) 882-8080
Fax (425) 936-7409
mailto:allenwi@microsoft.com

Fenton P. Wilkinson
7101 Goodwin Road
Everson, WA 98247

Tel (360) 966-2504
Fax (360) 966-7037
mailto:fentonp@pacificrim.net

Russell R. Williams
Gaspich & Williams PLLC
2601 Elliott Avenue, Suite 4157
Seattle, WA 98121-1326

Tel (206) 956-4204
Fax (206) 956-4214

Thomas K. Williams
Alaska Tax Counsel
BP Exploration (Alaska) Inc.
P. O. Box 196612
900 East Benson Blvd.
Anchorage, AK 99519-6612

Tel (907) 564-5955
Fax (907) 564-4094
mailto:williatk@bp.com

Walter B. Williams
Chairman
Continental, Inc.
Two Union Square
601 Union Street
Suite 2000
Seattle, WA 98101-2326

Tel (206) 623-3050
Fax (206) 389-7703

Jeffrey D. Winter
Speidel Law Firm
600 Doneen Building
7 North Wenatchee Avenue
P.O. Box 881
Wenatchee, WA 98807

Tel (509) 662-1211
Fax (509) 662-3311
mailto:speidel@nwi.net

Patricia Wonderley
V.P. & Assistant General Counsel,
Information Handling Services Group, Inc.
Secretary & General Counsel,
Petroleum Information/Dwights LLC
15 Inverness Way East
Inglewood, CO 80112

Tel (303) 397-2636
Fax (303) 792-9034
mailto:trish.wonderley@ihs.com

Richard G. Wood
Attorney at Law
Security Pacific Plaza
777 - 108th Avenue N.E.
Suite 2240
Bellevue, WA 98004

Tel (425) 454-9514
Fax (425) 454-2519
mailto:woodword@juno.com

Jonathan K. Wright
Van Valkenberg Furber Law
Group P.L.L.C.
1325 Fourth Avenue
Suite 1200
Seattle, WA 98101-2509

Tel (206) 654-0477
Fax (206) 464-2857
mailto:Jonathan@vvflg.com

Back to Top

X

Back to Top

Back to Top

Y

Back to Top

Name/Address

Tel/Fax/Email

Sung Yang
Legislative Aide
Office of Seattle Councilmember
Martha Choe
1100 Municipal Building
600 Fourth Avenue
Seattle, WA 98121

Tel (206) 684-5329
Fax (206) 386-9018
mailto:sung.yang@ci.seattle.wa.us

Susan A. Yashar
Assistant General Counsel
Securities and Exchange Commission
Stop 8-7
450 Fifth Street, N.W.
Washington, D.C. 20549

Tel (202) 942-4844

D. Michael Young
Perkins Coie LLP
1201 Third Avenue, 40th Floor
Seattle, WA 98101-3099

Tel (206) 264-6359
Fax
mailto:younm@perkinscoie.com

Chris R. Youtz
Sirianni & Youtz
Columbia Center, 34th Floor
701 Fifth Avenue
Seattle, WA 98104

Tel (206) 223-0303
Fax (206) 223-0246
mailto:cyoutz@sylaw.com

Z

Back to Top

Name/Address

Tel/Fax/Email

Suzanne M. Zahniser
7433 W. Mercer Way
Mercer Island, WA 98040

Tel (206) 232-1796
Fax (206) 232-1938
mailto:zahniser@accessone.com

David Zapolsky
Amazon.com, Inc.
1200 12th Avenue South
Suite 1200
Seattle, WA 98199

Tel: (206) 266-1323/953-1068
Fax: (206) 834-7010
mailto:zapolsky@amazon.com

F. Jeanne Zhang
Shell Companies In North East Asia
3/F, East Wing Office
China World Trade Centre
No. 1 Jian Guo Men Wai Avenue
Beijing 100004
CHINA

Tel 011-86-10-6505-4501
ext. 2141
Fax 011-86-10-6505-4013
mailto:jeanne.j.zhang@scnea.shell.com

Jay H. Zulauf
Mundt MacGregor LLP
999 Third Avenue
Suite 4200
Seattle, WA 98104-4082

Tel (206) 624-5950
Fax (206) 624-5469
mailto:jzulauf@mundtmac.com

COMPANY / LAW FIRM INDEX

TopTop

Company/Law Firm

Name

Aegis Design/Aegis Capital

TiernanMark

ACLU of Illinois

LeishmanRoger

Alaska Airlines, Inc.

LovelessKeith

Alaska Law Offices, Inc., PC

JonesSteven

Alston, Courtnage, Proctor
& Bassetti, LLP

AlstonThaddas
CourtnageMichael

Amazon.com

BenezetJulie

America West Airlines

DoyleKathleen

America West Holdings Corporation

JohnsonStephen

Anadarko Petroleum

PensabeneGreg

Anderson, Connell & Murphy

AndersonDavid

Appel & Glueck, P.C.

AppelWilliam

Aris Corporation

SugayanNorbert

Ashford & Wriston

TsuchitoriJill

Asymetrix Learning Systems, Inc.

SchlossteinJennifer

Ater Wynne Hewitt Dodson
& Skerritt, LLP

CoccodrilliFred
MilsteadByron

AT&T Wireless Services

GethingJanet
LoschkyMark

Aucoin & Associates, LLC

AucoinLes

AutoBistro

RodriquezAtkatzJonathan

TopTop

Company/Law Firm

Name

Badgley & Mullins Law Group

BadgleyDon
TurnerDuncan

Baker & Botts L.L.P.

RhoadesBrenda

Baker & McKenzie

HavilandSam
RappJohn

Ball Janik LLP

HayesRobert
RingwoodIrene

Barnes & Thornburg

BrooksPaul

Basic American, Inc.

HumeGeorge

BF Goodrich Kalama, Inc.

FleischauerMark

Bjornson Law Offices, P.C .

BjornsonDavid

Blue Cross of Washington and Alaska

SorrinLeonard

Boeing Company, The

EmersonJMichael
LombardiMarcie
RiesMartha

BP

KroloffAdam

BP Exploration (Alaska), Inc.

DavisMarcia
DickeyJeanne
SeymourSJay
WilliamsThomas

Brian W. Durrell, P.C.

DurrellBrian

Brigham Young University

FlemingJClifton

Brobeck, Phleger & Harrison LLP

AlexanderDina

Bruce Blume & Company

BlumeBruce

Buck & Gordon

MoxonKeith

Bucknell Stehlik

StubnerJames

Byrnes & Keller

ByrnesPeter
CromwellRalph
KellerBradley

TopTop

Company/Law Firm

Name

Cable Huston Benedict Haagensen
& Lloyd

DeasonJim

California Commission on the Future of
the Courts

JohnsonSteven

Cascade Wood Products, Inc.

CouchDavid

Cascadia Development Corporation

KuoPatrick

Chmelik & Associates

DavisRichard

City of Des Moines

McLeanGary

City of Seattle

GarciaMoses
MayJanet
YangSung

City of Yakima

HarveyHelen

Clackamas County, Oregon

BurcartJanie

Clark & Wolf, P.S.

ClarkWilliam

Clarus Technologies Corp.

GrumanPeter

Cohen Brame & Smith

LindsayMichael
PidcockAndrew

Connors & Farrell

FarrellDavid

Continental, Inc.

WilliamsWalter

Cook Inlet Region, Inc.

SandersKeith

Cooper & Stebbins

BlissFrank

Cornerstone Advisors, Inc.

DuffBruce

Corporate Express Delivery Systems

RameyShon

Cruttenden Roth

BarnicleBrendan

TopTop

Company/Law Firm

Name

Dann D. Sheffield & Associates, P.S.

SheffieldDann

Data I/O Corporation

HoganThomas

Davis Wright Tremaine LLP

KorenchukKeith
LuMargaret
MucklestonePeter
ReedDavid
WagnerNicholas

Debevoise & Plimpton

ChambersMatthew

Dietrich, Glasrud, Mallek & Aune

StrongRichard

Dionne & Rorick

AlexanderEllen

TopTop

Company/Law Firm

Name

Education Excellence Coalition, The

SpadyJames

Eide & Miller

JacobsenRosanne

Eisenhower & Carlson, P.L.L.C.

PetersonCarl

Ellis, Li & McKinstry

McKinstryRonald

Esterline Technologies Corporation

GreenbergMarcia

TopTop

Company/Law Firm

Name

Falconer Companies, The

FalconerJames

Foley & Foley

FoleyRichard

Foreman, Arch, Dodge, Volyn
& Zimmerman

DodgeRobert

Foster Pepper & Shefelman

GordonGail
GraybealLynne
JohnsonRandy
McMoniesWalter

Frank Russell Company

EgeKarl
GolobBrian
WalkeyDeedra

TopTop

Company/Law Firm

Name

Gargoyles, Inc.

PopeCynthia

Garvey Schubert & Barer

BrunsNorman
CanaryDavid

Gaspich & Williams PLLC

GaspichAnthony
WilliamsRussell

GE Capital Business Asset Funding Corp.

BrackenLinda
SislowskiDavid

Gordon & Polscer, LLP

HamptonJoseph

Gordon, Thomas, Honeywell, Malanca,
Peterson & Danheim

GraysonRobert

Gores & Blais

BlaisRobert
GoresThomas

Graham & Dunn

BergquistRobert
CochranKeith

Graham & James/Riddell Williams

EddyJonathan
NakayamaNancy
PuckettLaura
StephensBenjamin

Groff & Murphy

RoachDouglas

TopTop

Company/Law Firm

Name

Hall, Farley, Oberrecht & Blanton, P.A.

BurkeJonathan

Hall Zanzig Widell, PLLC

HallSpencer

Heller, Ehrman, White & McAuliffe

BennerScott
GreerGeorge
HodgeThomas
LueraAngela
TaylorEdward

Heller Financial

WardBrian

Helsell, Fetterman, Martin, Todd
& Hokanson

BahrychLynn

Hill, Harrison, Johnson & Schmutz

QuesenberryStephen

Hillis, Clark, Martin & Peterson, P.S.

GygiAnn

Howrey & Simon

DietrichDiana

TopTop

Company/Law Firm

Name

Information Handling Services Group, Inc.

WonderlyPatricia

Innovative Research Labs, Inc.

MillerPeter

Inslee, Best, Doezie & Ryder

MillerJohn
PhillipsDouglas

Isherwood & Isherwood, P.C.

IsherwoodJH

TopTop

Company/Law Firm

Name

James C. Brown & Associates, P.C.

BrownJames

Johnson Lawhead Buth & Pope, PC

FilipowElizabeth

Junker & Thompson, P.C.

JunkerJoel

TopTop

Company/Law Firm

Name

Karr Tuttle Campbell

LilesMike

Keller Rohrback

BoxxKaren

King County, Washington

HayesRichard
JonesRichard
OTooleLisaNapoli
OTooleScott
RamermanDale

Koler, Rosen & Fitzsimmons, P.S.

FitzsimmonsEve

Kramer Air Tool

KramerMatthew

Kroschel, Gibson, Kinerk, Reeve, LLP

HallSarah

TopTop

Company/Law Firm

Name

Lane Powell Spears Lubersky

BarnesClemens
ButlerDiane
NicollChristopher
NordslettenPaul
SethnessClifford

Larson & Perkins

LarsonPaul
PerkinsJames

Lasher, Holzapfel, Sperry & Ebberson

HackRichard
MessmerDean

Law Offices of Bersin, Richard A.

BersinRichard

Law Offices of Druckman, Jeffrey J.

RussellTamara

Law Offices of Fausti, John J.

FaustiJohn

Law Offices of Frankel, David R.

FrankelDavid

Law Offices of Hilyer, Bruce W.

VargoLisa

Law Offices of Johnson, Martinus L., Jr.

JohnsonMartinus

Law Offices of Mellotte, Bradley A.

MellotteBradley

Law Offices of Salentine, David M.

SalentineDavid

LeClair Ryan, PC

GloverSharon

Lukins & Annis

HinesMichael

TopTop

Company/Law Firm

Name

MCI Telecommunications Corp.

AntonacciVincent

MacDonald, Hoague & Bayless

GittlemanFelicia

Make-A-Wish Foundation of
Washington State

HoppnerCynthia

Marten & Brown, L.L.P.

LipskyJosh
SilvaBeverlee

Martin, Bischoff, Templeton, Langslet
& Hoffman

BriggsJanet
DunnJames
PickettDouglas

Martin Smith Real Estate Services

MacAulayRobert

Mary L. Gaudio, Inc. P.S.

GaudioMary

Mathews Garlington-Mathews & Chesnin

GarlingtonMathewsLaVeeda

Micron Communications

PalmerJacque

Microsoft Corporation

AdamsMargaret
CrantonTimothy
FayKevin
HomCurtis
KremenMorris
WilcoxAllen

Mills Meyers Swartling

LaurenceDaniel

Mintz, Levin, Cohen, Ferris, Glovsky,
and Popeo, P.C.

PlotkinJohn

Montgomery Securities

LemkeVonAmmonDerek

Monahan & Biagi, P.L.L.C.

LehrSusan

Morgan, Lewis & Bockius

KocherJennifer

Multiple Zones International, Inc.

HinesRobert

Multnomah County, Oregon

TrachtenbergRobert

Mundt MacGregor LLP

ZulaufJay

Muys & Associates

MuysJerome

TopTop

Company/Law Firm

Name

Nabors Industries

DundyMichael

NASD Regulation, Inc.

EganLewisTaylor

Northern Life Insurance Company

LindbergKristen

Northwest Power Enterprises

StrasserStephen

TopTop

Company/Law Firm

Name

O'Connor, Cavanagh, Anderson,
Killingsworth & Beshears

LindnerKDavid

Optiva Corporation

ForsgaardKarl

Orrick, Herrington & Sutcliffe, LLP

McGowenLorraine

Owens & Turner, P.C.

GearietyKimberly

TopTop

Company/Law Firm

Name

PACCAR, Inc.

KaplanHillary

Pacific Northwest Journeys

DoyleSheri

Penwest Pharmaceuticals

BelsheimEdmund

Perkins Coie

GelbandScott
JohnstonJames
LeanCharles
OratzLisa
PinneyHawkinsAlesia
TolbertRogerM

Philip Services Corporation

PalumboMarlys

Phillip Morris Management Corp.

AsanteDominic

Pierce Atwood

LePageMargaret

Pierce County, Washington

CostelloGerald

Pillsbury Madison & Sutro

BoothHoward
PoulosJohn

Pitney Bowes

RiggsDouglas

Pond, Roesch, Rahn & Nelson, P.S.

PondSteve

Preston Gates & Ellis

DublinKirk
JaffeRobert
SorknesSuzanne

PricewaterhouseCoopers L.L.P.

RisenmayGKim

Proskauer Rose Goetz & Mendelsohn

PlevanBettina

TopTop

Company/Law Firm

Name

Quality Food Centers

TheissJohn

TopTop

Company/Law Firm

Name

Raymond V. Gessel, P.S.

GesselRaymond

Regent Assisted Living, Inc.

GibsonDavid

Republic Financial Corp.

BabcockJulie

Rettig, Osborne, Forgette, O'Donnell, Iller
& Adamson, LLP

AdamsonCheryl

Robert Greening Consulting

GreeningRobert

Ropes & Gray

LybeckerMartin

Ross & Miner

MinerEdward

Russell, Tesche, Wagg, Cooper
& Gabbert

BailiePatricia

R.W. Beck, Inc.

WandellLinda

TopTop

Company/Law Firm

Name

SAIF Corporation

LarkinJerome

Salisbury & Olsen

SalisburyJohn

Saltman & Stevens, P.C.

GardenKevin
SaltmanAlan
StevensGary
TigerRuth

SatoTravel

StecMarc

Schley & Look LLP

LookJoseph

Sea-Land Service, Inc.

KochChristopher

Sebris Busto, P.S.

DammelCathryn
JamesJeffrey

Securities and Exchange Commission

YasharSusan

Seed and Berry

AlSalamRamsey

Sequent Computer Systems

LawDavid

Services Group of America, Inc.

MasiJeffrey

Shell Companies in North East Asia

ZhangFJeanne

Sher & Blackwell

BlackwellRobert
MickeyAnne

Sheridan, Ross

HughesRichard

Simburg, Ketter, Sheppard & Purdy, LLP

PurdyGeorge

Sirianni & Youtz

SiranniStephen
YoutzChris

Smith & Feola, P.C.

AlcornRichard

Smith & Leary

SmithJames

Sound Floor Coverings, Inc.

DwyerJames

Space Imaging

CoyneJack

Speidel Law Firm

WinterJeffrey

Spokane County, Washington

TrippGregory

Starbucks Corporation

KemperKimberley

State of Alaska

AndersenSigne

State of Oregon

ArmstrongRex
HadlockErika

State of Washington

BatemanCheryl
BillingsleaEverett
FeinsodPaul
LipsonRobert
PreeCatherine

Stevedoring Services of Seattle

HemingwayJon

Stoel Rives Boley Jones & Grey

MonroeRamona
PhillipsStevan
WallisLeslie

Stokes Lawrence, P.S.

BrownLora
PerkinsSandra
RasmussenFrederick
ThomasRobert

Stradling Yocca Carlson & Rauth, P.C.

MaasBrian

Stratton, Ballew P.L.L.C.

BallewPatrick

Sullivan & Curtis

PetersenSYumi

Summit Group, The

EricksonMichael

Susman Godfrey, L.L.P.

BorchersTimothy

TopTop

Company/Law Firm

Name

Tektronix Inc.

MontgomeryH.Paul

Terrence P. Murphy & Associates,
Financial Planning

MurphyTerrence

Terriberry Carroll & Yancey

ButterworthMichael

Timothy M. Cary & Associates

CaryTimothy

TopTop

Company/Law Firm

Name

UniSea, Inc.

IaniLJohn

United Airlines

GordonNancy

University of Iowa

MatsumotoBarry

U.S. Department of Justice

BundyRobert
OstrovskyJan
TorgersonJames

U.S. District Court

CoughenourJohn

U.S. Environmental Protection Agency

SteinerRileyCara

U.S. House of Representatives

CallaghanHana

TopTop

Company/Law Firm

Name

Van Valkenberg Furber Law
Group P.L.L.C.

FurberBradley
HeutmakerJeffrey
VanValkenbergWilliam
WrightJonathan

Venable Baetjer & Howard

AndersonLars

Verrill & Dana

LoganRita

Victor Seafoods

LeitzellTerry

TopTop

Company/Law Firm

Name

Wagner & Luloff

LuloffGary
WagnerPhilip

Water Quality Insurance Syndicate

GargerAndrew

Westminster Chapel

CarlsonMark

Weyerhaeuser Company

TolbertGregory

William J. McDowell, P.S.

McDowellWilliam

Williams Kastner & Gibbs

AebigSheena
EndejanJudith
LakeCarolyn
UdallKristina

Wilshire Credit Corporation

McGinnisJeanne

Wilson, Sonsini, Goodrich & Rosati

PakAgnes

Woods Creek Consulting Co.

DiScalaJeannette

TopTop

Company/Law Firm

Name

Young, DeNormandie & Oscarsson

NoldDavid

TopTop

MISSING ALUMNI WITH LAST KNOWN INFORMATION
(IF AVAILABLE)

TopTop

If you know their whereabouts, please forward information to David Rossen @ 3214 or mailto:drossen@bogle.com

Amy R. Berman
Palmer & Dodge
One Beacon Street
Boston, MA 02108

Tel (617) 573-0100

Patrick S. Brady
Forsberg & Umlauf
1191 Second Avenue
Suite 1500
Seattle, WA 98101

Tel (206) 689-8570
Fax (206) 689-8501

Weijiang Cui
Bi-Union Development
632 S.W. 331st Street
Federal Way, WA 98023

Tel (253) 874-5380

Ruth Laura Edlund
6313 - 142nd Avenue S.E.
Bellevue, WA 98004

Tel (425) 624-9365

Heidi Gahler
Halverson & Applegate
P.O. Box 526
311 North 4th Street
Yakima, WA 98907-0526

Tel (509) 575-6611

Kim M. Garman

 

Ann K. Jerhoff
Associate Counsel
Red Lion Hotels & Inns
4001 Main Street
Vancouver, WA 98666

Tel (360) 604-5100

Ann E. Kruse
Organizational Development Consultant
Internal Revenue Service
Western Region
1650 Mission Street
San Francisco, CA 94103

 

Roger A. Leishman
ACLU of Illinois
203 N. LaSalle
Suite 1405
Chicago, IL 60601

Tel (312) 201-9740

John Nettleton
719 N. Stadium Way
Tacoma, WA 98403

Tel (253) 572-2872

Vidal Oaxaca
P.O. Box 505
Santa Fe, NM 87504-0505

Tel (505) 984-8946
mailto:vidalao@aol.com

Thomas C. O'Hare
Smith, O'Hare & Mesenbrink
2843 NW Kitsap Pl.
Silverdale, WA 98383-9447

Tel (360) 692-5566
Fax (360) 692-1373
mailto:som@tscnet.com

Pat Shelledy
Counsel to House Judiciary Committee
State of Washington
John L. O'Brien Building
Room 235
Olympia, WA 98504

Tel (360) 786-7149

Elizabeth D. Smith

 

Dennis G. Stenstrom

 

Jodi L. Sutton
Fish & Richardson
2200 Sand Hill Road
Suite 100
Menlo Park, CA 94025

Tel (650) 322-5070

Marie M. Tilden

 

James A. Weisfield
Ace Novelty Company
13434 N.E. 16th Street
Bellevue, WA 98005

Tel (425) 644-1820

TopTop

CURRENT BOGLE & GATES ATTORNEY ROSTER TopTop

Seattle Office

Two Union Square
601 Union Street
Seattle, WA 98101-2346

Tel (206) 682-5151
Fax (206) 621-2660

Anchorage Office

1031 West 4th Avenue
Suite 600
Anchorage, AK 99501

Tel (907) 276-4557
Fax (907) 276-4152

Bellevue Office

Bellevue Place
10500 N.E. 8th Street
Suite 1500
Bellevue, WA 98004-4398

Tel (425) 455-3940
Fax (425) 637-5115

Portland Office

200 S.W. Market Street
Suite 600
Portland, OR 97201-5793

Tel (503) 222-1515
Fax (503) 721-3666

Tacoma Office

Old City Hall
625 Commerce Street, Suite 460
Tacoma, WA 98042-4627

Tel (253) 922-8446
Fax (253) 922-2711

Vancouver, BC Office

1300 Park Place
666 Burrard Street
Vancouver, BC
CANADA V6C 3J8

Tel (604) 687-5151
Fax (604) 687-8504

Name

Position

Office

E-mail Address

Abronson, Louis S.

Associate

Seattle

mailto:labronson@bogle.com

Allen, Christine E.

Public Service Counsel

Seattle

mailto:ceallen@bogle.com

Alterman, Dean N.

Member

Portland

mailto:dalterman@bogle.com

Anderson, Kimberly R.

Senior Attorney

Seattle

mailto:kranderson@bogle.com

Anderson, Peter M.

Member

Seattle

mailto:panderson@bogle.com

Axell, Karla J.

Associate

Seattle

mailto:kaxell@bogle.com

TopTop

Name

Position

Office

E-mail Address

Bailey, Troy T.

Associate

Seattle

mailto:tbailey@bogle.com

Bakemeier, Robert F.

Member

Seattle

mailto:rbakemeier@bogle.com

Barry, Christopher J.

Member

Seattle

mailto:cbarry@bogle.com

Barton, Gregg D.

Member

Bellevue

mailto:gbarton@bogle.com

Bateman, David A.

Member

Seattle

mailto:dbateman@bogle.com

Baumgardner, Kevin C.

Member

Seattle

mailto:kbaumgardner@bogle.com

Bierly, Paul S.

Associate

Portland

mailto:pbierly@bogle.com

Bittner, Michelle A.

Associate

Anchorage

mailto:mbittner@bogle.com

Blair, Watson B.

Member

Seattle

mailto:wblair@bogle.com

Blumenfeld, Charles R.

Member

Seattle

mailto:cblumenfeld@bogle.com

Boespflug, John F.

Member

Bellevue

mailto:jboespflug@bogle.com

Brant, Larry J.

Member

Portland

mailto:lbrant@bogle.com

Brown, Michael Jay

Member

Seattle

mailto:bbritton@bogle.com

Bruner, Ann M.

Associate

Anchorage

mailto:bbritton@bogle.com

TopTop

Name

Position

Office

E-mail Address

Callahan, Kevin D.

Member

Anchorage

mailto:kcallahan@bogle.com

Caplow, Steven P.

Senior Attorney

Seattle

mailto:scaplow@bogle.com

Char, Patricia H.

Member

Seattle

mailto:pchar@bogle.com

Christensen, Colleen A.

Member

Seattle

mailto:cchristensen@bogle.com

Claflin, Arthur C.

Member

Seattle

mailto:aclaflin@bogle.com

Clinton, Richard M.

Member

Seattle

mailto:rclinton@bogle.com

Conybeare Britton, Brigid

Associate

Seattle

mailto:bbritton@bogle.com

Corr, Kelly P.

Member

Seattle

mailto:kcorr@bogle.com

Cronin, William F.

Member

Seattle

mailto:wcronin@bogle.com

Crowder, J.Lane

Associate

Seattle

mailto:jcrowder@bogle.com

Crowe, Jr., Austin W.

Member

Portland

mailto:acrowe@bogle.com

Crumb, Patrick W.

Member

Seattle

mailto:pcrumb@bogle.com

Culver, Marjorie R.

Associate

Seattle

mailto:mculver@bogle.com

TopTop

Name

Position

Office

E-mail Address

Davis, Andrew I.

Associate

Portland

mailto:adavis@bogle.com

Dean, Rebecca

Member

Seattle

mailto:rdean@bogle.com

DeFond, Jean M.

Member

Seattle

mailto:jdefond.com

Deligan, Claire L.

Associate

Seattle

mailto:cdeligan@bogle.com

Dubey, Lynn E.

Member

Seattle

mailto:ldubey@bogle.com

TopTop

Name

Position

Office

E-mail Address

Edwards, Scott M.

Senior Attorney

Seattle

mailto:sedwards@bogle.com

Evans, William J.

Associate

Anchorage

mailto:wevans@bogle.com

TopTop

Name

Position

Office

E-mail Address

Fairchild, Todd S.

Senior Attorney

Seattle

mailto:tfairchild@bogle.com

Feldis, Kevin R.

Associate

Anchorage

mailto:kfeldis@bogle.com

Ferrell, George A.

Member

Seattle

mailto:gferrell@bogle.com

Fisher, William D.

Associate

Seattle

mailto:wfisher@bogle.com

Fitzgerald, Kevin T.

Associate

Anchorage

mailto:kfitzgerald@bogle.com

Frothingham, Beth A.

Member

Seattle

mailto:bfrothingham@bogle.com

TopTop

Name

Position

Office

E-mail Address

Gallup, Nancy L.

Member

Seattle

mailto:ngallup@bogle.comu

Gartner, Gabe B.

Associate

Seattle

mailto:ggartner@bogle.com

Gidley, James H.

Member

Portland

mailto:jgidley@bogle.com

Gilbert, Craig S.

Member

Bellevue

mailto:cgilbert@bogle.com

Ginsberg, Beth S.

Member

Seattle

mailto:bginsberg@bogle.com

Goodnight, David R.

Member

Seattle

mailto:dgoodnight@bogle.com

Grahame, Heather H.

Member

Anchorage

mailto:hgrahame@bogle.com

Grant, James C.

Member

Seattle

mailto:jgrant@bogle.com

Green, H. Marlow

Associate

Seattle

mailto:mgreen@bogle.com

Grisham, Michael A.

Associate

Anchorage

mailto:mgrisham@bogle.com

Guess, Philip M.

Associate

Seattle

mailto:pguess@bogle.com

Guy, Andrew A.

Member

Seattle

mailto:aguy@bogle.com

TopTop

Name

Position

Office

E-mail Address

Hansen, Amy Oatfield

Associate

Portland

mailto:ahansen@bogle.com

Hargis, David C.

Executive Director

Seattle

mailto:dhargis@bogle.com

Herbst, Michael A.

Member

Seattle

mailto:mherbst@bogle.com

Hermsen, James R.

Member

Seattle

mailto:jhermsen@bogle.com

Hineline, Curt R.

Member

Seattle

mailto:chineline@bogle.com

Holland, Bryce L.

Member

Seattle

mailto:bholland@bogle.com

Hollinrake, John D.

Member

Seattle

mailto:jhollinrake@bogle.com

Hovnanian, Mona C.

Of Counsel

Seattle

mailto:mhovnanian@bogle.com

Hungate, Dan P.

Member

Seattle

mailto:dhungate@bogle.com

TopTop

Name

Position

Office

E-mail Address

Irvin, Heidi A.

Of Counsel

Bellevue

mailto:hirvin@bogle.com

Isaacson, Scott P.

Member

Seattle

mailto:sisaacson@bogle.com

Isaki, Lucy P.

Member

Seattle

mailto:lisaki@bogle.com

TopTop

Name

Position

Office

E-mail Address

Johannsen, Linda R.

Senior Attorney

Portland

mailto:ljohannsen@bogle.com

Johnson, Jeffrey C.

Associate

Seattle

mailto:jcohnson@bogle.com

Johnston, Patrice M.

Contract Attorney

Seattle

mailto:pjohnston@bogle.com

Johnston, Scot J.

Member

Seattle

mailto:sjohnston@bogle.com

Jones, Randal R.

Member

Seattle

mailto:rrjones@bogle.com

Jordan, Amy L.

Associate

Seattle

mailto:ajordan@bogle.com

TopTop

Name

Position

Office

E-mail Address

Kaplan, Robert D.

Member

Seattle

mailto:rkaplan@bogle.com

Karlberg, Kenneth L.

Member

Seattle

mailto:kkarlberg@bogle.com

Kennedy, Cynthia A.

Associate

Seattle

mailto:ckennedy@bogle.com

Kilcline, Leigh S.

Associate

Seattle

mailto:lkilcline@bogle.com

King, Brian J.

Of Counsel

Portland

mailto:bjking@bogle.com

King, Bruce A.

Member

Seattle

mailto:baking@bogle.com

Klein, Joseph C.

Associate

Seattle

mailto:jklein@bogle.comu

Koubourlis, Yana D.

Associate

Seattle

mailto:ykoubourlis@bogle.com

Kranitz, Linda S.

Associate

Bellevue

mailto:lkranitz@bogle.com

TopTop

Name

Position

Office

E-mail Address

Laporte, Barat M.

Associate

Anchorage

mailto:blaporte@bogle.com

Latsinova, Rita V.

Associate

Seattle

mailto:rlatsinova@bogle.com

Launer, Charlene A.

Of Counsel

Seattle

mailto:clauner@bogle.com

Leppo, Jeffrey W.

Member

Seattle

mailto:jleppo@bogle.com

Limeres, Amy W.

Associate

Anchorage

mailto:alimeres@bogle.com

Lindemuth, Jahna M.

Associate

Anchorage

mailto:jlindemuth@bogle.com

Lukins, Kyle B.

Member

Seattle

mailto:klukins@bogle.com

TopTop

Name

Position

Office

E-mail Address

MacIntyre, Bruce G.

Senior Attorney

Seattle

mailto:bmacintyre@bogle.com

Madden, Patrick M.

Member

Seattle

mailto:pmadden@bogle.com

Mahon, Robert L.

Associate

Bellevue

mailto:rmahon@bogle.com

Matterazzo, John A.

Associate

Seattle

mailto:jmatterazzo@bogle.com

McCann, Heather R.

Associate

Seattle

mailto:hmccann@bogle.com

McDougall-Tural, Elizabeth L.

Associate

Seattle

mailto:emcdougall-tural@bogle.com

McGaffey, Karen M.

Member

Seattle

mailto:kmcgaffey@bogle.com

McMillan, Joseph M.

Associate

Seattle

mailto:jmcmillan@bogle.com

Michelson, Guy P.

Member

Seattle

mailto:gmichelson@bogle.com

Milks, Norman S.

Senior Attorney

Seattle

mailto:nmilks@bogle.com

Miner, Gregory J.

Member

Portland

mailto:gminer@bogle.com

Mirande, Michael P.

Member

Seattle

mailto:mmirande@bogle.com

Mitchell, Richard E.

Associate

Seattle

mailto:rmitchell@bogle.com

Montgomery-Schwartz, Ann

Associate

Seattle

mailto:aschwartz@bogle.com

Mooney, Douglas G.

Member

Seattle

mailto:dmooney@bogle.com

Moore, Christopher L.

Associate

Seattle

mailto:cmoore@bogle.com

Morrison, Douglas S.

Of Counsel

Seattle

mailto:dmorrison@bogle.com

Morton, Thomas G.

Member

Seattle

mailto:tmorton@bogle.com

Moss, Alison

Member

Tacoma

mailto:amoss@bogle.com

Mulder, Steven E.

Member

Anchorage

mailto:smulder@bogle.com

Murphy, Emi A.

Senior Attorney

Portland

mailto:emurphy@bogle.com

Musselman-Brown, Cheryl

Senior Attorney

Seattle

mailto:cmusselman-brown@bogle.com

TopTop

Name

Position

Office

E-mail Address

Nadler, Mark S.

Of Counsel

Seattle

mailto:mnadler@bogle.com

Narodick, Kit G.

Of Counsel

Seattle

mailto:knarodick@bogle.com

TopTop

Name

Position

Office

E-mail Address

O'Bara, Marianne S.

Of Counsel

Seattle

mailto:mobara@bogle.com

Olson, Debra A.

Member

Portland

mailto:dolson@bogle.com

Osborn, Timothy R.

Member

Seattle

mailto:tosborn@bogle.com

Osborne, Samuel S.

Associate

Seattle

mailto:sosborne@bogle.com

Osenbaugh, Kimberly W.

Member

Seattle

mailto:kosenbaugh@bogle.com

Ostroff, Paul M.

Of Counsel

Portland

mailto:postroff@bogle.com

TopTop

Name

Position

Office

E-mail Address

Paben, Mark C.

Member

Seattle

mailto:mpaben@bogle.com

Pahl, Douglas R.

Associate

Anchorage

mailto:dpahl@bogle.com

Park, Brian C.

Associate

Seattle

mailto:bpark@bogle.com

Parker, Douglas S.

Member

Anchorage

mailto:dparker@bogle.com

Pearson, Matt G.

Associate

Seattle

mailto:mpearson@bogle.com

Peterson, Jeffrey A.

Member

Vancouver

mailto:jpeterson@bogle.com

Pettit, Kenton K.

Associate

Anchorage

mailto:kpettit@bogle.com

Piper, John T.

Member

Seattle

mailto:jpiper@bogle.com

Preece, Joshua J.

Member

Seattle

mailto:jpreece@bogle.com

Purdy, Angeline K.

Associate

Seattle

mailto:apurdy@bogle.com

TopTop

Name

Position

Office

E-mail Address

Reeves, James N.

Member

Anchorage

mailto:jreeves@bogle.com

Reive, Christopher L.

Member

Portland

mailto:creive@bogle.com

Rickards, Glenn P.

Of Counsel

Seattle

mailto:grickards@bogle.com

Rosston, Richard G.

Member

Anchorage

mailto:rrosston@bogle.com

Runkel, Matthew W.

Associate

Seattle

mailto:mrunkel@bogle.com

TopTop

Name

Position

Office

E-mail Address

Sam, Kenneth G.

Associate

Seattle

mailto:ksam@bogle.com

Schaechterle, Kathleen

Of Counsel

Anchorage

mailto:kschaechterle@bogle.com

Schaps, Ronald T.

Member

Seattle

mailto:rschaps@bogle.com

Schoepflin, Frederick W.

Member

Seattle

mailto:fschoepflin@bogle.com

Schourup, Serena M.

Member

Seattle

mailto:sschourup@bogle.com

Schuman, Craig E.

Of Counsel

Seattle

mailto:cschuman@bogle.com

Schwab, Evan L.

Member

Seattle

mailto:eschwab@bogle.com

Seel, Kurt E.

Contract Attorney

Portland

mailto:kseel@bogle.com

Serdahely, Douglas J.

Member

Anchorage

mailto:dserdahely@bogle.com

Severin, Linda C.

Member

Seattle

mailto:lseverin@bogle.com

Shank, Christopher K.

Member

Seattle

mailto:cshank@bogle.com

Sheehan, Kathryn M.

Associate

Seattle

mailto:ksheehan@bogle.com

Shelby, Jeffrey A.

Associate

Seattle

mailto:jshelby@bogle.com

Shepherd, Kerry J.

Member

Portland

mailto:kshepherd@bogle.com

Shrontz, Craig H.

Member

Bellevue

mailto:cshrontz@bogle.com

Sieberson, Stephen C.

Member

Seattle

mailto:ssieberson@bogle.com

Simmonds, Karen H.

Associate

Seattle

mailto:ksimmonds@bogle.com

Sneed, Spencer C.

Member

Anchorage

mailto:ssneed@bogle.com

Spaan, Michael R.

Member

Anchorage

mailto:mspaan@bogle.com

Spencer, Elaine L.

Member

Seattle

mailto:espencer@bogle.com

Steere, Paul W.

Member

Seattle

mailto:psteere@bogle.com

Steichen, Randall R.

Member

Seattle

mailto:rsteichen@bogle.com

TopTop

Name

Position

Office

E-mail Address

Tallman, Richard C.

Member

Seattle

mailto:rtallman@bogle.com

Thomas, Deirdre C.

Associate

Seattle

mailto:dthomas@bogle.com

Thoreson, Eric K.

Associate

Seattle

mailto:ethoreson@bogle.com

Tondini, John A.

Member

Seattle

mailto:jtondini@bogle.com

Toyota, Mari

Contract Attorney

Seattle

mailto:mtoyota@bogle.com

TopTop

Name

Position

Office

E-mail Address

Van Kampen, Al

Member

Seattle

mailto:avankampen@bogle.com

TopTop

Name

Position

Office

E-mail Address

Wallis, Richard J.

Member

Seattle

mailto:rwallis@bogle.com

Weinstein, Rachel W.

Associate

Seattle

mailto:rweinstein@bogle.com

Weiss, Christopher N.

Member

Bellevue

mailto:cweiss@bogle.com

Wert, W. Scott

Member

Seattle

mailto:swert@bogle.com

Whitlow, Mark D.

Member

Portland

mailto:mwhitlow@bogle.com

Wiese, Brett N.

Associate

Bellevue

mailto:bwiese@bogle.com

Winters, Steven B.

Senior Attorney

Seattle

mailto:swinters@bogle.com

Wright, Stephanie A.

Associate

Seattle

mailto:swright@bogle.com

Wyman, Ty K.

Associate

Portland

mailto:twyman@bogle.com

Wyszynski, Jeffrey D.

Of Counsel

Bellevue

mailto:jwyszynski@bogle.com

TopTop

Name

Position

Office

E-mail Address

Member

Bellevue

mailto:myoung@bogle.com

TopTop

Name

Position

Office

E-mail Address

Zapolsky, David A.

Member

Seattle

Error! Bookmark not defined.

Zeringer, Brian D.

Staff Attorney

Seattle

Error! Bookmark not defined.

TopTop

Updated January 7, 1999

1 1